Top Ad
I DIG Radio
www.idigradio.com
Listen live to the best music from around the world!
I DIG Style
www.idigstyle.com
Learn about the latest fashion styles and more...

UK track, June 6-12, 2022

Written by 
Published in Athletics
Monday, 13 June 2022 17:01
The best track results of the week including the British Masters and Welsh Championships as well as the BMC Watford results

WELSH SENIOR & U15 CHAMPIONSHIPS, Cardiff, June 11-12

There was a Scottish record in the discus for Nick Percy with 64.95m, improving on his 64.35m PB set in Cyprus set last month.

Nick Percy (Mark Shearman)

Commonwealth Games-bound Heather Lewis won the 10,000m walk in a PB 45:27.98 from Bethan Davies’ 46:11.26.

Other Welsh Birmingham team members to win included hammer throwers Osian Jones (70.26m) and Amber Simpson (61.91m) and shot putter Adele Nicoll (16.91m).

Jenny Nesbitt dropped down to win the 1500m by 20 seconds in 4:24.57,

The 100m races were won by Hannah Brier (11.38) and Sam Gordon (10.50).

In the under-15 races, Nell Desir won the 200m in a championships best 24.30.

Thomas Williams was another record-setter with a 55.67m hammer throw.

Men:

100: A (1.8): 1 S Gordon (Card) 10.34; 2 Z Price (Liv H) 10.50; 3 M Kampengele (Card) 10.62; 4 J Berry (Newp, U17) 10.70. B (3.5): 1 D Morgan (Swan, U20) 10.70. Ht1 (2.1): 1 S Gordon (Card) 10.38. Ht2 (1.8): 1 Z Price (Liv H) 10.60. Ht4 (3.3): 1 J Berry (Newp, U17) 10.73. 200: A (-0.5): 1 F Waugh (Giff N) 21.37; 2 L Freckleton (Swan) 21.53; 3 A Owen (Card) 21.57; 4 J Patterson (Card Arch, U20) 21.89. B (4.0): 1 J Duke (Guern, U20) 21.98; 4 B Parker (A’dare, U17) 22.45. Ht1 (0.7): 3 A Tugwell (Card Arch, U17) 22.19. Ht2: 1 L Freckleton (Swan) 21.57; 2 A Owen (Card) 21.57. Ht3: 1 F Waugh (Giff N) 21.30; 2 J Patterson (Card Arch, U20) 21.58. 400: 1 B Hawkes (Leam) 48.46; 2 H Hillman (Card) 48.61. Ht1: 1 B Hawkes (Leam) 48.17; 2 H Hillman (Card) 48.51. Ht2: 5 B Parker (A’dare, U17) 50.57. 800: 3 D Williams (Les C, M40) 1:58.50. 110H (2.3): 1 R Woolgar (B’mth) 15.02. 400H: 1 J Houghton (Swan) 55.68. HJ: 1 J Bailey (Card) 2.06; 2 A Jones (Soton) 2.06; 3 C Baker (Sale) 2.01; 4 S Davies (Swan, U20) 1.91; 5 I Grant (Card Arch, U17) 1.86; 6 O Chesher (Maldwyn, M35) 1.71. PV: 1 O Heard (Harrow) 5.30; 2 J Phipps (Bir) 5.00; 3 T Walley (Wrex) 4.80; 4 R Nairne (Glas C) 4.70; 5 M Mellor (Card) 4.40; 6 W Snashall (Craw) 4.30; 7 A Graham-Mulvaney (Card, U17) 3.70; 8 G Price (Swan, M55) 3.60. LJ: 1 P Ogun (Croy) 7.17; 2 T Alexanderson (Bir) 6.92. TJ: 1 J Bright-Davies (TVH) 15.56; 2 T Sauter (Yeov O) 14.10. SP: 1 P Swan (Corn) 17.46; 2 A Phillips (B’mth) 16.50. DT: 1 N Percy (SB) 64.95; 2 J Tomlinson (P’broke) 54.58; 3 A Phillips (B’mth) 50.62. HT: 1 O Jones (Liv H) 70.16; 2 B Hawkes (B&B) 65.75; 3 J Palmer (Card) 64.92; 4 A Phillips (B’mth) 51.99. JT: 1 T Spurrell (Yate, U20) 58.37
Mixed events: 10000W: 2 G Thomas (Ton) 42:24.58; 3 H Lewis (P’broke, W) 45:27.98; 4 B Davies (Card, W) 46:11.26; 6 B Fury (M&M, W) 60:38.47
U15:

100 (1.9): 1 G Griffith (Menai) 11.55; 2 M Evans (Maldwyn) 11.59. 200: 1 G Griffith (Menai) 23.17; 2 M Evans (Maldwyn) 23.44. 300: 1 G Griffith (Menai) 38.10. 3000: 1 M Jenkins (Menai) 9:31.17; 2 J Sanders (Card) 9:32.63. PV: 1 C Allan (Swan) 2.90; 2 T Davies (Swan) 2.80. LJ: 1 L Phillips (Card Arch) 6.07/3.9; – L Phillips (Card Arch) 5.91/1.8. SP: 1 O Garrett (B&W) 12.82. DT: 1 O Garrett (B&W) 35.59. HT: 1 T Williams (Wrex) 55.67. JT: 1 O Garrett (B&W) 42.78

Women:

100 (3.4): 1 H Brier (Swan) 11.38; 2 I Tustin (Card) 11.92; 3 S Griffiths (Bir) 11.97; 4 M Webber (Torb) 12.04. Ht1 (0.6): 1 H Brier (Swan) 11.45; 2 I Tustin (Card) 12.03; 3 M Webber (Torb) 12.10. Ht2 (2.6): 2 E Kone (Card, U20) 12.25. 200 (2.2): 1 A Galpin (Guern) 24.11; 2 M Whapples (SSH, U20) 24.54; 3 J Lee (Carm, U17) 24.93. Ht1: 1 J Lee (Carm, U17) 24.68; 2 M Webber (Torb) 24.76. 400: 1 F Roberts (Card) 54.94; 2 S Harry (Belg) 55.05; 3 B Reed (Traff) 56.08; 4 E Adikpe (Cov) 56.19. Ht1: 1 S Harry (Belg) 55.14. Ht2: 1 F Roberts (Card) 56.27. 1500: 1 J Nesbitt (Card) 4:24.57. 100H (3.0): 1 D Hales (Tel) 13.51; 2 L Evans (Card) 13.62; 3 C Granville (Swan) 13.62; 4 J Clark (Traff) 13.77; 5 G Morgan (Card Arch) 14.17; 6 K Slade (B’mth) 14.28; 7 E Campbell (Giff N) 14.52; 8 M Stewart (Worc, U20) 14.63. Ht1 (0.5): 1 C Granville (Swan) 13.82; 2 J Clark (Traff) 13.99; 3 G Morgan (Card Arch) 14.39; 4 M Stewart (Worc, U20) 14.85; 5 C Griffith (Newp, U20) 15.10. Ht2 (6.5): 1 D Hales (Tel) 13.59; 2 L Evans (Card) 13.72; 3 K Slade (B’mth) 14.08; 4 E Campbell (Giff N) 14.13; 5 E Isaac (Card Arch, U20) 15.08. 400H: 1 E Craig (Edin) 59.76. HJ: 1 B Coulson (Bir) 1.70. PV: 1 J Ive (Sutt) 4.35; 2 F Miloro (SinA) 4.00; 3 J Robinson (WSEH) 3.90; 4 C MacGuire (Edin) 3.90; 5 C Jones (Swan) 3.90; 6 S Dowson (B&B) 3.80; 7 J Carey (BWF) 3.80; 8 N Munir (Wyc P) 3.70; 9 U Brice (Leevale AC, U20) 3.60; 10 M Carter (Swan, U20) 3.50; 11 F Hockey (BWF) 3.40; 12 N Perry (B&W, U17) 3.40; 13 E Wainwright (Newp, U20) 3.00. LJ: 1 E Thomas (Card Arch) 6.14/0.8; 2 S Warnock (Edin) 6.05/3.1; 3 S Jones (Sale, U20) 6.00/2.6; 4 J Lee (Carm, U17) 5.94/2.8; – S Jones (Sale, U20) 5.87/1.9; – J Lee (Carm, U17) 5.81/1.7; – S Warnock (Edin) 5.80/1.9; 5 A Hughes (Card Arch, U20) 5.66/2.0; 7 L Evans (Card) 5.55/1.0. TJ: 1 B Roberts (Card Arch, U20) 11.31/2.6; – B Roberts (Card Arch, U20) 11.06/0.4. SP: 1 A Nicoll (Bir) 16.91; 2 S Fortune (Dees) 13.04. DT: 1 S Duquemin (SB) 53.79; 2 A Nicoll (Bir) 47.97; 3 E Lovett (Ports, U20) 43.67; 4 O Oduwaiye (C&V Schs, U20) 33.23; 5 L Gregson (Card, U20) 32.52. HT: 1 A Simpson (Dees) 61.96; 2 F Palmer (Card) 53.11; 3 C Thomas (Swan) 46.48; 6 C Alford (Rhon, W45) 30.35. JT: 1 B Moule (Swan) 42.84; 2 P Brown (Blae G) 38.62

U15:

100 (4.5): 1 N Desir (Card Arch) 11.74; 2 E Williams (Carm) 12.31; 3 A Afolabi (Card Arch, U13) 12.48. Ht1 (2.4): 1 N Desir (Card Arch) 12.23. Ht2 (2.2): 1 A Afolabi (Card Arch, U13) 12.64. Ht3 (2.1): 1 E Williams (Carm) 12.40. 200 (3.4): 1 N Desir (Card Arch) 24.30; 2 A Afolabi (Card Arch, U13) 25.68. Ht1: 1 N Desir (Card Arch) 24.86. Ht4 (1.0): 1 A Afolabi (Card Arch, U13) 25.84. 300: 1 A Shepperd (Card) 41.58; 2 C Farmer (Card Arch) 42.68. 800: 1 L Hale (Swan) 2:15.56; 3 B Boyce (Card, U13) 2:21.93. Ht1: 1 L Hale (Swan) 2:17.67; 3 B Boyce (Card, U13) 2:21.85. 1500: 1 L Hale (Swan) 4:34.87. 3000: 1 M Gold (Card) 10:17.46; 2 M McCourt (Maldwyn) 10:49.70; 3 M Hughes (Maldwyn) 10:50.72; 4 C Hartley-Green (Swan) 10:53.69; 5 R Harries (Card) 10:56.06. 75H (3.7): 1 M Grant (Card Arch) 11.68; 2 O Schrimshaw (Dees) 11.76. HJ: 1 M Quick (Swan) 1.60. HT: 1 E Cooper (Neath) 35.44; 2 S Haeney (Neath) 34.81

BMAF TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS, Derby, June 9-12

Sally Cooke ran a stunning 400m of 57.55 to break the world over-50 record of 57.66 set by Marie Lande Mathieu set 15 years ago in Riccione in Italy.

Cooke had previously ran a 57.9 hand-timed but her best electrical time as a W50 was 58.31. Now 52 years old, it gave her 102.98 per-cent on age-grading and she won the gold medal by 12 seconds.

Cooke also won the 800m in 2:23.50, her first serious attempt at the distance and at the bell (68) she was on target for Clare Elms’ British record of 2:18.95 but she slowed on the second lap but still won the combined W45 and W50 race by over ten seconds.

The Luton athlete has improved her stamina this year with her parkrun going from 23:54 to 19:43 in April.

Sally Cooke

Angela Copson entered the W75 category in April and she added to her reputation as one of the greatest masters of all time as her 6:20.93 1500m took 13 seconds off of American Sharon Gerl’s 6:38.30 and well over a minute off of Jose Waller’s UK mark of 7:29.3 set 25 years ago.

She also set a British record in the 800m with 3:16.04 bettering Kathleen Stewart’s 3:27.45 2015 mark.

Jane Horder smashed the listed world W65 mark of 14.03 from 2008 in the W65 80m hurdles with a time of 13.22 though she had run a 13.48 British record in April with the UK being far faster to ratify records than the world governing body which can take many months.

Jane Horder

She also set a world record of 52.70 in the 300m hurdles which took over a second off of Karla Del Grande’s world record set last year and it took seven seconds off of the British best.

Neil Tunstall set a British record in the M60 100m hurdles with a 15.33/0.5 clocking to beat Tony Wells’ 15.49.

Dot Fraser’s 23.99/0.6 100m was an UK W85 best and she also ran 56.16 at 200m which appears to be the first mark at the event in the age group.

Caroline Marler broke the UK W70 200m hurdles mark with a time of 39.45.

Another Masters legend Steve Peters ran 25.57/1.8 at the age of 68 and also won the M65 100m in 12.78/-0.8.

England Commonwealth Games athlete Jill Harrison won the W60 1500m in 5:49.11 while 1976 Olympian Penny Yule won the W70 800m in 3:28.47 and 1500m in 6:39.33 and 1973 European Cup winner Chris Monk won the M70 100m in 13.49/0.2 and 200m in 28.45/2.1.

Olympic 50km walker Ian Richards was first M70 in the 3000m walk in 17:03.89.

In the field there were notable efforts from 58 year-old jumper Jo Willoughby whose 10.54m triple jump and 4.89/2.0 long jump added nine and seven centimetres to her respective British W55 records.

69 year-old Sue Yeomans cleared 2.31m in the pole vault.

Warwick Dixon, now aged 87, came close to some of his British records as he won M85 golds in the discus (24.26m), Hammer (20.78m), Javelin (20.95m) and shot (7.93m).

V40 mixed events: PV: 1 J Eastwood (Bed C, W40) 3.12. TJ: 1 L Whyke (Wake, W40) 9.67; 2 C Gratrix (Worc, W40) 7.69; 3 A Cross (Charn, W40) 7.12

V45: PV: 1 L Hughes (B&B, W45) 2.82

M35 men: 100 (1.5): 1 N Atwell (TVH) 11.17; 2 D Bovell (B&B) 11.31; 3 M Dickens (Tel) 11.49; 4 L Diggs (Hunts) 11.77; 5 A Aplin (Mans) 12.14; 6 H Agboke (HW) 12.28; 7 S Callister (Sale) 12.30; 8 H Singh (Soton) 12.40. 200 (-3.1): 1 N Atwell (TVH) 22.54; 2 D Bovell (B&B) 23.00; 3 M Dickens (Tel) 23.39; 4 L Diggs (Hunts) 24.00; 5 S Callister (Sale) 24.29; 6 A Aplin (Mans) 25.03. 400: 1 N Atwell (TVH) 50.72; 2 A Spour (Linc W) 51.01; 3 D Bray (Ports) 51.36; 4 J Williams (L’nelli) 53.75; 5 H Agboke (HW) 57.35. 800: 1 L Byrne (Swin) 2:00.57; 2 J Hiorns (Notts) 2:00.75; 3 C Lamb (R&N) 2:01.82; 4 C Loudon (Camb H) 2:02.72; 5 R Hawkins (Yeov O) 2:03.19; 6 M Tay (Herne H) 2:11.88. 1500: 1 L Byrne (Swin) 4:11.41; 2 J Craig (Anna) 4:11.75; 3 C Loudon (Camb H) 4:12.59; 4 D Watt (Stoke) 4:31.92. 110H (-2.9): 1 S Wilcockson (Mans) 16.60; 2 M Shortall (Thurr) 16.85; 3 T Grantham (Shef/Dearn) 17.90; 4 N Kelly (Vets) 18.88. 400H: 1 T Grantham (Shef/Dearn) 56.89; 2 S Wilcockson (Mans) 59.85; 3 M Shortall (Thurr) 62.41. 3000SC: 1 B Wilson (B&B) 10:50.54. HJ: 1 A Neat (Tel) 1.60; 2 B Ahmet (K&P) 1.45. PV: 1 S Gower (Bir) 3.52; 2 B Ahmet (K&P) 3.42. LJ: 1 M Hall (PNV) 5.60/1.9; 2 J Poxon (Burt) 5.54/-0.3; 3 M Shortall (Thurr) 4.87/0.0. TJ: 1 A Daffurn (Harrow) 14.37/1.2; 2 J Poxon (Burt) 11.37/-0.7; 3 B Ahmet (K&P) 10.87/0.0; 4 M Shortall (Thurr) 10.87/-1.3. SP: 1 C Mee (Charn) 10.69; 2 M Martin (Traff) 10.35; 3 B Ahmet (K&P) 9.96; 4 B Howard (Burt) 9.73. WT: 1 R Bate (Traff) 11.66; 2 C Mee (Charn) 10.32; 3 M Martin (Traff) 9.53; 4 B Howard (Burt) 8.86. DT: 1 M Plowman (Yeov O) 50.51; 2 M Hall (PNV) 34.22; 3 T Grantham (Shef/Dearn) 30.50; 4 M Martin (Traff) 29.72; 5 C Mee (Charn) 29.12; 6 B Howard (Burt) 26.10. HT: 1 M Bomba (Liv H) 57.82; 2 R Bate (Traff) 46.92; 3 M Martin (Traff) 31.96; 4 C Mee (Charn) 24.24; 5 B Howard (Burt) 21.65. JT: 1 M Hall (PNV) 49.73; 2 B Howard (Burt) 35.93; 3 B Wilson (B&B) 35.75; 4 C Mee (Charn) 32.99; 5 M Martin (Traff) 26.66

M40: 100 (0.0): 1 M Edwards (NE Vets) 11.46; 2 P Hall (Bir) 11.52; 3 G Gavriel (Mil K) 11.78; 4 A Ziko (Brain) 12.20; 5 J Hubbard (C&T) 12.23; 6 N Barton (BMH) 12.35; 7 C Christian (R&N) 12.50; 8 I McDonald (Centr) 12.58. 200 (0.1): 1 G Gavriel (Mil K) 23.80; 2 J Hubbard (C&T) 24.54; 3 A Ziko (Brain) 24.80; 4 I McDonald (Centr) 25.32. 400: 1 J Colclough (BRAT) 51.59; 2 D Brown (PNV) 53.12; 3 P Gould (Cov) 54.54; 4 C Christian (R&N) 54.91; 5 P Howard (R’well) 54.93; 6 A Ziko (Brain) 58.46. 800: 1 J Marshall (BRAT) 2:04.84; 2 P Howard (B&H) 2:06.29; 3 M Moon (Worc) 2:06.58; 4 P Gould (Cov) 2:07.11; 5 S Brown (WestEnd RR) 2:09.78; 6 P Howard (R’well) 2:10.96; 7 D Willett (SC Vets, M50) 2:13.31; 8 G Singh (Road) 2:15.51; 9 C Whitby (Gars) 2:18.25. 1500: 1 S Brown (WestEnd RR) 4:22.04; 2 C Whitby (Gars) 4:26.40; 3 G Singh (Road) 4:40.82. 110H (-2.9): 1 S Reidy (PNV) 16.55; 2 C Nicholls (Bas) 17.59. 400H: 1 S Reidy (PNV) 57.52; 2 S Millward (Glouc) 67.04; 3 M Dyson (N&P) 80.70. 3000SC: 1 S Millward (Glouc) 10:15.90; 2 S Gascoyne (C’field) 10:53.75; 3 R Shoreson (Unatt) 11:01.02; 4 M Dyson (N&P) 12:22.48. HJ: 1 C Nicholls (Bas) 1.60; 2 C Christian (R&N) 1.45. LJ: 1 N Barton (BMH) 6.19/-1.9; 2 J Hubbard (C&T) 5.56/-2.7; 3 C Nicholls (Bas) 5.42/0.7; 4 C Christian (R&N) 4.92/-0.3. TJ: 1 N Barton (BMH) 12.75/-1.5; 2 T Sheikh (K&P) 11.77/0.0; 3 S Gascoyne (C’field) 9.36/-3.8. SP: 1 S Wall (Dac) 10.59; 2 N Fitzpatrick (Havant) 8.90. WT: 1 J Taylor (Shef/Dearn) 16.33; 2 M Elliott (Tel) 12.70; 3 N Fitzpatrick (Havant) 9.33. DT: 1 J Taylor (Shef/Dearn) 47.66; 2 N Fitzpatrick (Havant) 28.38; 3 S Wall (Dac) 25.82. HT: 1 M Elliott (Tel) 45.64; 2 N Fitzpatrick (Havant) 28.26. JT: 1 S Wall (Dac) 38.02; 2 N Fitzpatrick (Havant) 32.47

M45: 100: r1 (-1.1): 1 N Johnston-Davis (Linc W) 12.21; 2 R Higson-Blythe (Wake) 12.31; 3 R Brooks (Met P) 12.37; 4 J Tindal (Pit) 12.38; 5 Y Opaleye (Hunts) 12.59. r2 (-0.5): 1 D Bradley (C&N) 11.18; 2 J Wood (Harrow) 11.63; 3 C Harvey (Lewes) 12.08; 4 A Flint (Tel) 12.56; 5 M Vallier (Poole R) 12.67. 200: r1 (-1.4): 1 N Johnston-Davis (Linc W) 24.76; 2 S Thorpe (Wake) 25.38; 3 R Higson-Blythe (Wake) 25.82; 4 J Tindal (Pit) 25.89; 5 R Tyson (BMH) 27.33. r2 (-2.6): 1 D Bradley (C&N) 23.10; 2 A Bellis (Traff) 23.93; 3 J Wood (Harrow) 24.13; 4 C Harvey (Lewes) 24.60; 5 M Atkin (GAC) 25.14; 6 A Flint (Tel) 25.87. 400: 1 A Bellis (Traff) 52.68; 2 R Brooks (Met P) 54.74; 3 A Halliday (H’gate) 55.15; 4 P Harmer (Charn) 56.20. 800: 1 D Locker (Kett) 2:04.58; 2 M Chambers (Soton) 2:04.97; 3 P Harmer (Charn) 2:05.43; 4 R Weaver (Southern Counties Veterans AC) 2:07.08; 5 S Ellis (Leeds C) 2:12.59; 6 D Scroop (Gars) 2:13.25; 7 S Oak (Roth) 2:13.68; 8 G Asbury (W&B) 2:13.79; 9 A Cotterill (C&S) 2:18.67. 1500: 1 J Bailey (Newk) 4:23.38; 2 D Locker (Kett) 4:23.45; 3 R Weaver (Southern Counties Veterans AC) 4:25.75; 4 S Ellis (Leeds C) 4:27.25; 5 C Westcott (SNH) 4:30.24; 6 J Rouse (Der) 4:38.18. 110H (-2.9): 1 D Graham (Shett) 18.77; 2 P Davey (Ashf) 18.91. 400H: 1 P Davey (Ashf) 72.05. 3000SC: 1 J McLoughlin (Walton) 10:50.32. 3000W: 1 R Robinson (Redc) 19:35.40. HJ: 4 D Graham (Shett) 1.55; 5 M Williams (Camb U) 1.45. PV: 1 J Robinson (Hale) 4.20; 2 B Kingman (NEB) 3.42. LJ: 1 G Stirling (E’bne) 5.76/-1.9; 2 D Graham (Shett) 5.60/-0.4; 3 M Atkin (GAC) 5.49/-0.1; 4 R Tyson (BMH) 4.99/0.0; 5 S Thorpe (Wake) 4.71/0.8; 6 Y Opaleye (Hunts) 4.66/-4.2. TJ: 1 G Stirling (E’bne) 12.44/0.7; 2 D Graham (Shett) 10.74/-3.1; 3 S Lake (Ashf) 10.14/-2.1; 4 R Higson-Blythe (Wake) 9.39/-3.1. SP: 1 S McCauley (Oxf C) 13.76; 2 C Hagberg (HW) 12.98; 3 S Achurch (PNV) 11.31; 4 M Willis (Walton) 8.18. WT: 1 C Hagberg (HW) 15.84; 2 S Achurch (PNV) 11.14; 3 M Willis (Walton) 7.99. DT: 1 C Hagberg (HW) 38.45; 2 S McCauley (Oxf C) 38.43; 3 S Achurch (PNV) 34.05; 4 M Willis (Walton) 21.67. HT: 1 C Hagberg (HW) 46.41; 2 S Achurch (PNV) 39.65; 3 M Willis (Walton) 23.17. JT: 1 S Bennett (WG&EL) 53.04; 2 C Smith (Arb) 51.24; 3 W Todd (Leigh) 45.73; 4 S Achurch (PNV) 43.63; 5 T Tarbit (Der) 32.65; 6 M Willis (Walton) 20.12

M50: 100: r1 (-0.9): 1 S Terry-Short (C&S) 12.80; 2 P Richardson (N Masters) 13.11; 3 D O’Leary (Mil K) 13.50; 4 A Wise (WSEH) 14.80. r2 (1.0): 1 G Minetti (Herne H) 12.11; 2 P Corcoran (Cov) 12.35; 3 M White (Mans) 12.36; 4 M Wall (Steel) 12.40; 5 C Beecham (Newb) 12.44. 200 (-0.8): 1 G Minetti (Herne H) 24.88; 2 P Corcoran (Cov) 25.10; 3 M White (Mans) 25.45; 4 C Beecham (Newb) 25.86; 5 M Wall (Steel) 25.91; 6 P Richardson (N Masters) 26.72; 7 D Wilson (Strat) 27.19; 8 D O’Leary (Mil K) 27.88. 400: 1 R Clark (PH Racing) 54.60; 2 P Corcoran (Cov) 55.37; 3 M Gardiner (Chelt) 56.06; 4 D Shortridge (VP&TH) 59.64; 5 D Wilson (Strat) 60.04; 6 K Fairclough (Notts) 62.81; 7 D O’Leary (Mil K) 64.31. 800: 1 T O’Brien (Liv PS) 2:08.96; 2 M Symes (AFD) 2:09.64; 3 R Datnow (TVH) 2:12.53; 4 T James (Kett) 2:14.35; 5 N Pendlebury (Alt) 2:20.11; 6 J Hodge (B&W) 2:23.52. 1500: 1 M Symes (AFD) 4:18.70; 2 T O’Brien (Liv PS) 4:19.76; 3 N Pendlebury (Alt) 4:43.30; 4 J Hodge (B&W) 4:43.77. 100H (-3.6): 1 G Smith (Lut) 14.77; 2 K Fairclough (Notts) 19.08; 3 D Shortridge (VP&TH) 22.11. 400H: 1 N Edwards (RN) 60.82; 4 D Shortridge (VP&TH) 69.86; 2 J Tilley (Glouc) 71.53; 3 K Fairclough (Notts) 75.59. 3000SC: 1 J Tilley (Glouc) 11:52.37; 2 G Ramsay (FVS) 12:50.96. HJ: 1 D Hartwell (Mid M) 1.65; 2 G Smith (Lut) 1.60; 2 A England (N Masters) 1.60. LJ: 1 C Beecham (Newb) 5.92/-0.5; 2 G Smith (Lut) 5.54/-0.9; 3 D Hartwell (Mid M) 5.23/-0.4; 4 S Nash (TVH) 5.22/0.0. TJ: 1 G Smith (Lut) 11.59; 2 C Beecham (Newb) 10.72; 3 M Kowalski (Thurr) 9.93. SP: 1 G Degutis (NEB) 15.24; 2 J Twiddle (KuH) 13.70; 3 G Cook (K&P) 12.25; 4 D Crawford (Strab) 11.76; 5 D Askew (Donc) 11.55; 6 D Cripps (Worc) 10.72; 7 J Hames (SC Vets) 10.64; 8 P Evans (Woking) 10.14; 9 G Walter (Oxf C) 9.27; 10 A Spencer (Brack) 8.83; 11 A Taylor (Burt) 8.31; 12 S Nash (TVH) 6.87. WT: 1 G Cook (K&P) 18.48; 2 J Twiddle (KuH) 16.01; 3 D Cripps (Worc) 14.30; 4 D Crawford (Strab) 12.60; 5 P Evans (Woking) 12.40; 6 G Walter (Oxf C) 11.28; 7 A Spencer (Brack) 9.47. DT: 1 J Twiddle (KuH) 41.40; 2 G Cook (K&P) 40.10; 3 D Askew (Donc) 37.85; 4 A Bajwa (C&C) 37.28; 5 J Hames (SC Vets) 37.24; 6 P Evans (Woking) 36.03; 7 D Crawford (Strab) 34.91; 8 D Cripps (Worc) 33.23; 9 G Walter (Oxf C) 26.20; 10 A Spencer (Brack) 23.87; 11 A Taylor (Burt) 23.00. HT: 1 G Cook (K&P) 58.02; 2 J Twiddle (KuH) 45.22; 3 D Cripps (Worc) 39.62; 4 P Evans (Woking) 30.21; 5 G Walter (Oxf C) 27.36; 6 A Spencer (Brack) 25.38; 7 A Taylor (Burt) 23.86. JT: 1 D Crawford (Strab) 45.88; 2 P Evans (Woking) 34.14; 3 A Taylor (Burt) 30.53; 4 A Spencer (Brack) 21.84

M55: 100 (-0.5): 1 B Zelechowski (Horsh BS) 12.00; 2 A Burniston (Donc) 12.39; 3 P Canning (Mil K) 12.54; 4 I Allen (Yeov O) 12.79; 5 D Stephenson (FVS) 14.07. 200: r1 (2.6): 1 P Canning (Mil K) 25.08; 2 A Burniston (Donc) 25.84; 3 B Marsden (Wyc P) 26.00; 4 D Pigott (Notts) 28.13; 5 R Grew (Exe) 28.32; 6 D Stephenson (FVS) 28.63; 7 P Stansbury (Dac) 29.06. 400: r1: 1 B Davis (Newp) 60.24; 2 D Wilde (C&S) 60.89; 3 D Pigott (Notts) 62.52; 4 R Grew (Exe) 65.85. r2: 1 S Atkinson (Phoe) 59.02; 2 A James (K&S) 59.24; 3 A Jones (VP&TH) 59.70; 4 L Golding (Pend) 62.40; 5 P Stansbury (Dac) 67.15. 800: 1 S Atkinson (Phoe) 2:19.49; 2 A Haines (Phoe) 2:19.70; 3 J Grainger (Soton) 2:21.12; 4 D Gardner (Swin) 2:21.91; 5 R Parkin (Der) 2:22.34; 6 D Wilde (C&S) 2:22.52; 7 S Roberts (Handy C) 2:22.57; 8 J Greig (SMR) 2:24.52; 9 P Grabsky (Phoe) 2:28.30; 10 R Head (Herts P) 2:29.66; 11 B Davis (Newp) 2:38.00. 1500 (-1.1): 1 A Haines (Phoe) 4:43.46; 2 R Parkin (Der) 4:45.55; 3 J Grainger (Soton) 4:46.94; 4 D Thornton (B&W) 4:59.50. 100H (1.0): 1 B Marsden (Wyc P) 14.79; 2 G Reddington (WSEH) 19.23. 400H: 1 B Marsden (Wyc P) 65.70; 2 P Sutherland (Belg) 69.03; 3 A James (K&S) 69.43; 4 G Reddington (WSEH) 72.73. 3000SC: 1 J Buchanan (Dumf) 11:59.91; 2 M Kelk (Fav) 12:52.16. 3000W: 1 D Annetts (N Herts) 14:28.28. HJ: 1 S Linsell (Leeds C) 1.64; 2 J Macgregor (A’deen) 1.58; 3 I Allen (Yeov O) 1.55. PV: 1 T Crysell (Padd W) 1.81. LJ: 1 B Zelechowski (Horsh BS) 5.67; 2 I Allen (Yeov O) 5.01; 3 T Crysell (Padd W) 4.25; 4 D Pigott (Notts) 4.23. TJ: 1 P Canning (Mil K) 10.05/0.9; 2 T Crysell (Padd W) 9.64/0.3. SP: 1 J Nicholls (Warr) 13.90; 2 S Whyte (TVH) 10.63; 3 D Burrell (Lut) 9.58; 4 T Ratcliffe (Dac) 9.48. WT: 1 J Pearson (Charn) 20.33; 2 S Whyte (TVH) 16.17; 3 S Linsell (Leeds C) 13.54; 4 P Kelly (Woking) 13.17; 5 D Burrell (Lut) 12.60; 6 A Rushbrook (Bexley) 11.37; 7 J Gillespie (EMAC) 9.65. DT: 1 S Whyte (TVH) 38.80; 2 S Linsell (Leeds C) 35.11; 3 P Kelly (Woking) 34.27; 4 T Ratcliffe (Dac) 32.48; 5 A Rushbrook (Bexley) 31.62; 6 L Golding (Pend) 30.19; 7 P Young (M&C) 29.81; 8 L Peters (Shef/Dearn) 28.37; 9 D Burrell (Lut) 27.59; 10 J Gillespie (EMAC) 25.73. HT: 1 J Pearson (Charn) 58.64; 2 S Whyte (TVH) 47.86; 3 D Burrell (Lut) 39.08; 4 S Linsell (Leeds C) 37.18; 5 P Kelly (Woking) 36.46; 6 A Rushbrook (Bexley) 31.28; 7 T Ratcliffe (Dac) 28.77. JT: 1 T Ratcliffe (Dac) 44.31; 2 D Burrell (Lut) 31.92

M60: 100: r1 (0.3): 1 M Ellery (B&W) 13.70; 2 P Bartolomasi (N Masters) 14.30; 3 I Ratcliffe (Macc) 14.38; 4 W Paterson (Corby) 14.89; 5 P Yeoman (Newp) 15.63; 6 S Paget (ESM) 16.31. r2 (-4.3): 1 J Wright (Chor ATC) 12.54; 2 M Woods (Padd W) 13.01; 3 A Mccrum (BMH) 13.43; 4 L Mulrooney (Vets) 14.29; 5 K Powell (Newp) 15.05. 200 (0.2): 1 M Woods (Padd W) 26.27; 2 P Ilo (RSC) 26.32; 3 S Lynn (NSP) 26.45; 4 A Mccrum (BMH) 26.64; 5 T James (Bed C) 26.94; 6 M Ellery (B&W) 28.21; 7 I Ratcliffe (Macc) 30.44; 8 W Paterson (Corby) 32.58. 400: 1 J Wright (Chor ATC) 58.98; 2 S Lynn (NSP) 59.52; 3 P Ilo (RSC) 60.45; 4 T James (Bed C) 61.20; 5 J Turner (Sheff RC) 62.07; 6 G Parkes (Newry) 65.95. 800: 1 J Turner (Sheff RC) 2:20.81; 2 C Bates (Dartf) 2:25.70; 3 G Parkes (Newry) 2:27.51; 4 I Budge (B’cay) 2:45.47; 5 S Doxey (Swint) 2:46.58. 1500: 1 C Ridley (Col H) 4:44.46; 2 J Turner (Sheff RC) 4:53.32; 3 M Cursons (Harrow) 4:55.81; 4 G Parkes (Newry) 5:06.32; 5 S Stanley (EMAC) 5:26.65; 6 I Budge (B’cay) 5:36.22; 7 S Doxey (Swint) 5:42.04; 8 R Jenkin (Hill) 5:51.90; 9 C Oxlade (Croy) 5:57.84. 100H (0.5): 1 N Tunstall (Corn) 15.33; 2 T James (Bed C) 16.06; 3 I Moody (Pit) 17.48; 4 P Edwards (Burt) 19.97. 300H: 1 N Tunstall (Corn) 44.83; 2 R White (Worc) 45.63; 3 I Moody (Pit) 50.90; 4 N Groocock (Havant) 53.06; 5 E Lam (SC Vets) 69.51. 2000SC: 1 C Ireland (Sheff RC) 7:31.66; 2 S Le Mare (S’end) 7:51.92; 3 P York (ESM) 8:07.56; 4 D Darnell (Hunts) 8:13.77; 5 R Jenkin (Hill) 9:02.47; 6 C Oxlade (Croy) 9:22.71. 3000W: 1 H Minhas (Leic WC) 18:20.45; 2 M Ashby (Camb H) 18:47.85. HJ: 1 G Capon (Dartf) 1.50; 2 J Rowe (Mid M) 1.30; 3 E Lam (SC Vets) 1.25; 4 P Yeoman (Newp) 1.20. PV: 1 A Leiper (AFD) 2.82; 2 R Phelan (Hunts) 2.72; 3 G Powley (Linc W) 2.62; 4 W Martin (Hast) 2.62; 5 A Hardy (B&B) 2.22; 6 P Yeoman (Newp) 2.02. LJ: 1 A Mccrum (BMH) 4.89; 2 J Barratt (Stock H) 4.39; 3 C Warren (Loughton) 4.21; 4 P Bartolomasi (N Masters) 4.02; 5 E Lam (SC Vets) 3.31. TJ: 1 J Gittens (Leeds C) 11.16/0.8; 2 J Barratt (Stock H) 10.14/0.2; 4 G Capon (Dartf) 9.95/0.2; 6 C Warren (Loughton) 8.83/1.4; 7 D Shields (Read) 8.59/2.1; – D Shields (Read) 8.46/-0.5. SP: 1 M Hausler (C&C) 13.48; 2 A Leiper (AFD) 13.44; 3 K Murch (R&N) 12.18; 4 B Broadbridge (Newb) 11.76; 5 S Pomeroy (Abing) 11.71; 6 J Moreland (R&N) 11.55; 7 A Mccrum (BMH) 10.65; 8 C Privett (Belg) 10.25; 9 G Powley (Linc W) 9.02; 10 D Stokes (Dees) 8.74; 11 P Yeoman (Newp) 6.79; 12 I Jackson (Sco Vets) 6.76. WT: 1 A Hall (Chich) 17.40; 2 C Privett (Belg) 16.16; 3 J Moreland (R&N) 16.08; 4 B Broadbridge (Newb) 16.04; 5 K Murch (R&N) 15.85; 6 S Pomeroy (Abing) 15.59; 7 A Leiper (AFD) 14.99; 8 P Wishart (Camb H) 12.42; 9 D Stokes (Dees) 11.65. DT: 1 J Moreland (R&N) 51.71; 2 C Privett (Belg) 42.96; 3 A Leiper (AFD) 42.33; 4 B Broadbridge (Newb) 42.19; 5 K Murch (R&N) 41.11; 6 M Hausler (C&C) 38.12; 7 P Herron (Derry) 35.59; 8 P Wishart (Camb H) 34.01; 9 G Powley (Linc W) 28.58; 10 I Jackson (Sco Vets) 20.32; 11 P Yeoman (Newp) 20.28; 12 E Lam (SC Vets) 16.33. HT: 1 A Hall (Chich) 44.45; 2 C Privett (Belg) 44.27; 3 J Moreland (R&N) 42.66; 4 K Murch (R&N) 42.53; 5 A Leiper (AFD) 42.41; 6 B Broadbridge (Newb) 39.77; 7 S Pomeroy (Abing) 38.94; 8 D Stokes (Dees) 33.96; 9 I Jackson (Sco Vets) 19.00. JT: 1 K Murch (R&N) 49.21; 2 S Maxwell (E&H) 41.26; 3 M Hausler (C&C) 35.11; 4 G Powley (Linc W) 34.65; 5 C Privett (Belg) 30.83; 6 P Yeoman (Newp) 18.04

M65: 100 (-0.8): 1 S Peters (N Masters) 12.78; 2 M Leyland (Shet) 13.10; 3 P Mould (B&R) 13.13; 4 S Barrett (Newb) 13.52; 5 C Moven (R&N) 13.59; 6 R Singh (Cov) 15.62. 200 (1.8): 1 S Peters (N Masters) 25.57; 2 M Leyland (Shet) 26.91; 3 P Mould (B&R) 27.34; 4 S Barrett (Newb) 27.59; 5 I Licietis (Charn) 28.86. 400: 1 I Licietis (Charn) 64.67; 2 S Barrett (Newb) 65.19; 3 R Thomson (N Masters) 78.20. 800: 1 G Bayne (Morp) 2:46.84; 2 C Smith (R&N) 2:51.51; 3 M Quinn (Sheff RC) 2:53.41; 4 R Thomson (N Masters) 2:54.44; 5 I Wright (Corn) 2:57.49; 6 D Proffitt (Llis) 3:27.03; 7 A Dolton (SoC) 3:28.30. 1500: 1 G Bayne (Morp) 5:27.95; 2 K Archer (Scar) 5:40.47; 3 R Thomson (N Masters) 5:44.54; 4 M Quinn (Sheff RC) 5:57.45; 5 S Hillman (Charn) 6:04.10; 6 I Wright (Corn) 6:10.29; 7 D Proffitt (Llis) 6:56.97; 8 K Dillon (Manc H) 7:10.87. 100H (0.5): 1 R Singh (Cov) 23.85. 300H: 1 P McGing (IRL) 52.26. 2000SC: 1 P McGing (IRL) 9:58.05. 3000W: 1 I Torode (Bir) 19:01.45; 2 D Kissane (IRL) 20:11.34; 3 R Thomson (N Masters) 23:31.99. HJ: 1 P McGing (IRL) 1.36; 2 T Wade (TVH) 1.25. LJ: 1 M Leyland (Shet) 4.65; 2 T Wade (TVH) 4.14; 3 R Singh (Cov) 4.14; 4 D Cumming (N Masters) 3.29. TJ: 1 M Leyland (Shet) 9.83/-1.9; 2 I Thomson (SC Vets) 9.03/-1.4; 3 C Carden (R&N) 7.99/0.0. SP: 1 J Fenton (Dartf) 11.07; 2 M Pell (Cov) 10.04; 3 T Straker (NSP) 9.58; 4 R Healey (Ports) 9.23; 5 G Packman (Bed C) 9.08; 6 J Birkett (N Masters) 8.32; 7 D Maggs (Gate) 8.01. WT: 1 I Cooley (Roth) 14.63; 2 M Bale (Hay H) 11.92; 3 T Saunders-Mullins (SNH) 10.45; 4 T Needham (PNV) 10.16; 5 T Straker (NSP) 8.97. DT: 1 R Healey (Ports) 36.30; 2 D Maggs (Gate) 33.89; 3 G Packman (Bed C) 32.25; 4 T Straker (NSP) 31.79; 5 T Wade (TVH) 30.23; 6 T Needham (PNV) 29.09; 7 C Carden (R&N) 28.74; 8 M Bale (Hay H) 28.20; 9 J Birkett (N Masters) 20.36. HT: 1 I Cooley (Roth) 39.90; 2 D Maggs (Gate) 39.14; 3 M Bale (Hay H) 32.25; 4 T Saunders-Mullins (SNH) 32.08; 5 T Needham (PNV) 24.06; 6 T Straker (NSP) 22.89. JT: 1 J Fenton (Dartf) 41.53; 2 C Pruski (Swan) 31.92; 3 D Grum (R&N) 30.82; 4 D Maggs (Gate) 23.90

M70: 100 (0.2): 1 C Monk (Leic C) 13.49; 2 C Padmore (Oxf C) 13.86; 3 D Walker (N Masters) 14.52; 4 J McGarry (Irv) 14.95; 5 C Palmer (Runners-next-the-Sea) 15.26; 6 T Wells (Corby) 15.76; 7 P Reynolds (Vets) 18.31. 200: r1 (0.2): 1 C Palmer (Runners-next-the-Sea) 30.92; 2 G Webster (Lyth) 34.03; 3 M Edwards (Spark) 36.50; 4 P Reynolds (Vets) 41.12. r2 (2.1): 1 C Monk (Leic C) 28.45; 2 C Padmore (Oxf C) 28.72; 3 J McGarry (Irv) 30.53; 4 B Hendrie (Banb) 32.75; 5 T Wells (Corby) 33.21. 400: 1 C Padmore (Oxf C) 66.54; 2 G Webster (Lyth) 74.95; 3 B Hendrie (Banb) 75.72. 800: 1 D Oxland (Notts) 2:37.86; 2 J Skelton (Mil K) 2:41.29; 3 S Thorp (Oxf C) 2:41.56; 4 G Webster (Lyth) 2:52.48; 5 P Kennedy (Lewes) 2:52.85; 6 J Exley (Oxf C) 3:17.11. 1500: 1 D Oxland (Notts) 5:14.74; 2 J Skelton (Mil K) 5:20.38; 3 S Thorp (Oxf C) 5:22.86; 4 G Webster (Lyth) 5:49.43; 5 P Kennedy (Lewes) 5:50.56; 6 J Exley (Oxf C) 6:29.25. 80H (1.8): 1 T Wells (Corby) 15.39; 2 A Hill (New M) 16.74. 3000W: 1 I Richards (Steyn) 17:03.89. HJ: 1 A Hill (New M) 1.33. PV: 1 A Hill (New M) 1.82. LJ: 1 J Wilson (N Masters) 2.82; 2 P Reynolds (Vets) 2.82. TJ: 1 D Folgate (Kett) 9.02/0.0; 2 P Reynolds (Vets) 6.11/0.6. SP: 1 G Tyler (Chelm) 12.24; 2 T Richards (High) 11.81; 3 A Hill (New M) 11.05; 4 K Bates (PNV) 10.95; 5 J Wild (VAANE) 9.03; 6 T Meakin (Mid M) 7.84; 7 P Reynolds (Vets) 7.62. WT: 1 J Wild (VAANE) 13.64; 2 C Thomson (Tav) 12.86; 3 T Richards (High) 12.84; 4 K Bates (PNV) 11.61; 5 B Renshaw (Roth) 11.05; 6 B Bridges (Belg) 10.84; 7 P Reynolds (Vets) 10.02. DT: 1 G Tyler (Chelm) 39.30; 2 N Griffin (WSEH) 35.19; 3 J Wild (VAANE) 34.65; 4 T Richards (High) 34.10; 5 P Todd (Leigh) 32.57; 6 A Hill (New M) 29.94; 7 B Scott (Mil K) 27.40; 8 P Reynolds (Vets) 19.48. HT: 1 J Wild (VAANE) 37.56; 2 T Richards (High) 33.53; 3 C Thomson (Tav) 32.66; 4 B Bridges (Belg) 31.56; 5 B Renshaw (Roth) 26.85; 6 P Reynolds (Vets) 16.98. JT: 1 A Hill (New M) 36.54; 2 T Richards (High) 33.64; 3 P Todd (Leigh) 32.85; 4 B Scott (Mil K) 27.90; 5 B Bowley (Burt) 25.89

M75: 100 (-0.3): 1 A Long (Herne H) 15.45; 2 V Novell (Soton) 15.54; 3 M James (Les C) 16.50; 4 R Davies (SC Vets) 16.58. 200 (-3.1): 1 V Novell (Soton) 32.46; 2 A Long (Herne H) 33.09; 3 M James (Les C) 34.44; 4 R Davies (SC Vets) 35.38; 5 D Williamson (Unatt) 35.70. 400: 1 M Weir (Belp) 75.94; 2 D Williamson (Unatt) 82.58; 3 R Davies (SC Vets) 88.39; 4 R Lewis (Exm H) 96.61. 800: 1 R Lewis (Exm H) 3:56.90. 1500: 1 M Weir (Belp) 5:39.50. LJ: 1 A Long (Herne H) 3.46. TJ: 1 A Long (Herne H) 8.11/1.0. SP: 1 B Hawksworth (Der) 9.51; 2 D Kuester (Bic) 8.44; 3 P Daw (SW Vets) 7.89; 4 R Davies (SC Vets) 6.23. WT: 1 B Hawksworth (Der) 14.29; 2 D Kuester (Bic) 10.74; 3 S Dhaliwal (SSH) 7.12. DT: 1 B Hawksworth (Der) 33.24; 2 D Kuester (Bic) 23.91; 3 S Dhaliwal (SSH) 23.90; 4 P Daw (SW Vets) 21.00; 5 R Davies (SC Vets) 18.04. HT: 1 B Hawksworth (Der) 40.98; 2 D Kuester (Bic) 29.13; 3 S Dhaliwal (SSH) 23.31. JT: 1 P Daw (SW Vets) 29.49; 2 B Hawksworth (Der) 28.48; 3 D Kuester (Bic) 23.16; 4 R Davies (SC Vets) 17.11
M80: 100 (-0.3): 1 J O’Shea (IRL) 16.71; 2 R Bruck (Barn) 19.03. 200 (2.2): 1 R Bruck (Barn) 42.04; 2 P Rees (Rhon) 53.34. 1500: 1 D Tomlinson (Bolt) 7:56.12. HJ: 1 R Bruck (Barn) 1.15; 2 J O’Shea (IRL) 1.10; 3 M Herring (Kett) 0.95; 4 P Rees (Rhon) 0.95. PV: 1 M Herring (Kett) 1.41. LJ: 1 J O’Shea (IRL) 3.34; 2 R Bruck (Barn) 2.90; 3 P Rees (Rhon) 2.05. TJ: 1 P Rees (Rhon) 5.37/2.0; – P Rees (Rhon) 5.34/-0.1. SP: 1 J Sloan (Annan) 9.02; 2 P Rees (Rhon) 6.72; 3 M Herring (Kett) 5.90. DT: 1 J Sloan (Annan) 22.86; 2 P Rees (Rhon) 18.93; 3 M Herring (Kett) 15.64. HT: 1 P Rees (Rhon) 18.35. JT: 1 J Sloan (Annan) 21.43; 2 M Herring (Kett) 11.71

M85: 200 (2.2): 1 E Simpson (Vets) 45.43. 400: 1 G Bobb (York) 1:50.42. 800: 1 E Simpson (Vets) 4:06.75. 1500: 1 E Simpson (Vets) 7:52.75. SP: 1 W Dixon (Camb H) 7.93; 2 G Bobb (York) 7.89; 3 H Ryan (NE Vets) 7.28. WT: 1 W Dixon (Camb H) 9.95; 2 H Ryan (NE Vets) 8.51. DT: 1 W Dixon (Camb H) 24.15; 2 H Ryan (NE Vets) 17.93. HT: 1 W Dixon (Camb H) 24.26; 2 H Ryan (NE Vets) 20.47. JT: 1 W Dixon (Camb H) 20.78; 2 G Bobb (York) 18.68; 3 H Ryan (NE Vets) 13.66

W35 women: 100 (-0.6): 1 A Potter (Wake) 13.01; 2 E Wiltshire (R&N) 13.09; 3 K Balogun (Ilf) 13.10; 4 V Robinson (Bexley) 13.46; 4 A Pop (Brain) 13.46; 6 M Morey (DC Sprint Club) 13.77; 7 D Aplin (Mans) 13.93. 200 (-3.1): 1 K Balogun (Ilf) 26.43; 2 A Potter (Wake) 26.94; 3 A Pop (Brain) 27.22; 4 V Robinson (Bexley) 28.87; 5 D Aplin (Mans) 29.69. 400: 1 K Spencer (Nun) 63.56; 2 L Hendry (Rad) 65.40; 3 N Brennan (Have) 66.35. 800: 1 K Spencer (Nun) 2:23.79; 5 L Hendry (Rad) 2:32.20; 6 S Fauset (Unatt) 2:33.71; 8 J Temple (AFD) 2:49.57. 1500: 1 R Vickers (Ports) 4:47.11; 2 F Sharpley (Macc) 5:08.66. 100H (-3.6): 1 J Albrow (Belg) 16.60; 2 D Dasse (Liv PS) 21.34. 400H: 1 N Desai (Morp) 61.20; 2 L Fellowes (Read) 83.20. 2000SC: 1 H Letley (HW) 9:22.63. HJ: 1 D Dasse (Liv PS) 1.45; 2 J Albrow (Belg) 1.40. PV: 1 M Hilborne (Craw) 3.42. LJ: 1 G Cooke (Edin) 4.74. TJ: 1 G Cooke (Edin) 10.12; 2 T Howell (Walton) 9.68. SP: 1 G Cooke (Edin) 9.50; 2 N Mann (Camb H) 7.20. WT: 1 B Lishman (Wig D) 10.08; 2 N Mann (Camb H) 9.95. DT: 1 L Allen (Lich) 21.67; 2 N Mann (Camb H) 21.58; 3 B Lishman (Wig D) 19.91. HT: 1 B Lishman (Wig D) 37.13; 2 N Mann (Camb H) 31.63; 3 L Allen (Lich) 22.51. JT: 1 J Albrow (Belg) 30.74; 2 G Cooke (Edin) 25.87; 3 N Mann (Camb H) 20.96; 4 B Lishman (Wig D) 16.85

W40: 100 (-3.1): 1 K Burles (Read) 13.48; 2 L Vallins (B&B) 13.61; 3 C Agwu (Traff) 13.83; 4 E Jones (Newp) 13.97; 5 K Mykietyn (Central P) 14.31; 6 J Rowicki (Prest) 14.32; 7 H Richardson (M’bro) 14.36. 200 (-2.1): 1 K Burles (Read) 26.97; 2 L Vallins (B&B) 27.56; 3 E Jones (Newp) 28.62; 4 K Mykietyn (Central P) 28.92; 5 H Richardson (M’bro) 29.18; 6 J Rowicki (Prest) 29.43. 400: 1 H Richardson (M’bro) 70.89; 2 E Hunt (Bir) 73.25. 800: 1 F Maddocks (Belg) 2:24.53; 2 M Shaw (Harb) 2:30.01; 3 J Beattie (Kil’k) 2:30.81; 4 W Perkins (PNV) 2:44.91; 5 R Mills (Swint) 3:04.30. 1500: 1 A Hughes Davies (Arena) 4:49.95; 2 F Stanyard (B&R) 4:59.66; 3 C Cooney (Linc W) 5:13.70; 4 R Mills (Swint) 6:04.57. 2000SC: 1 C Dover (York) 8:31.20; 2 E Bellinger (EMAC) 8:52.34. 3000W: 1 C Derbyshire (Nun) 16:59.08. HJ: 1 C Gratrix (Worc) 1.30. LJ: 1 L Whyke (Wake) 4.48; 2 A Cross (Charn) 3.49. SP: 1 J Bate (Traff) 10.98; 2 M Berndt (M&M) 9.83; 3 J Howard (Bart D) 9.38; 4 K Buckley (Traff) 8.70; 5 M Townsend (B&W) 8.35. WT: 1 J Bate (Traff) 12.22; 2 K Buckley (Traff) 9.67. DT: 1 J Bate (Traff) 35.75; 2 M Berndt (M&M) 30.85; 3 J Howard (Bart D) 22.05; 4 M Townsend (B&W) 20.73. HT: 1 J Bate (Traff) 39.55; 2 K Buckley (Traff) 30.11; 3 M Townsend (B&W) 18.21. JT: 1 J Bate (Traff) 27.54; 2 M Townsend (B&W) 18.37

W45: 100: r1 (-3.4): 1 K Miles (Win) 14.40; 2 L Lester (Darl) 15.02; 3 C Goulder-Davies (C&S) 16.14; 4 L Purdy (Liv PS) 16.15. r2 (-2.1): 1 T Milward (Pend) 13.41; 2 G Read (Gt Yar) 14.02; 3 L Marsh (Pit) 14.12; 4 L Wellings (Wyc P) 14.30; 5 A Jackson (Oxf C) 14.57. 200: r1 (-2.0): 1 K Miles (Win) 29.76; 2 S Dooley (SMR) 31.89; 3 L Purdy (Liv PS) 33.29; 4 K Roberts (AFD) 33.40. r2 (-2.0): 1 T Milward (Pend) 27.06; 2 S Loades (Brack) 28.70; 3 G Read (Gt Yar) 28.93; 4 L Wellings (Wyc P) 29.78; 5 L Lester (Darl) 31.35. 400: 1 T Milward (Pend) 66.63; 2 V Browning (C&S) 69.80; 3 K Roberts (AFD) 78.30. 800: 1 N Sturzaker (Herne H) 2:33.82; 2 V Browning (C&S) 2:38.92. 1500: 1 N Sturzaker (Herne H) 5:12.56; 2 V Hughes (Stoke) 5:17.98; 3 C Warrington (B&R) 5:20.19. 80H (-3.7): 1 L Lester (Darl) 16.26. 400H: 1 S Loades (Brack) 70.31; 2 K Brook (Rane) 75.44. 2000SC: 1 A Ramos-Villaverde (Rad) 9:16.94. HJ: 1 L Marsh (Pit) 1.35. LJ: 1 L Lester (Darl) 3.90; 2 S Dooley (SMR) 3.60. SP: 1 S McGrath (C&C) 9.29; 2 L Hughes (B&B) 9.03; 3 C Reid (Morp) 8.96; 4 T Gould (ESM) 7.54; 5 N Long (Burt) 5.67. WT: 1 T Gould (ESM) 9.65; 2 S McGrath (C&C) 8.46; 3 N Long (Burt) 7.36. DT: 1 C Reid (Morp) 29.94; 2 S McGrath (C&C) 24.83; 3 T Gould (ESM) 20.63; 4 N Long (Burt) 12.61. HT: 1 T Gould (ESM) 30.70; 2 N Long (Burt) 27.00; 3 S McGrath (C&C) 25.68. JT: 1 L Morrison (EMAC) 22.87; 2 S McGrath (C&C) 22.03; 3 T Gould (ESM) 20.09; 4 N Long (Burt) 14.76; 5 C Reid (Morp) 13.67

W50: 100: r1 (-2.4): 1 F Palmer (Notts) 14.94; 2 D Roe (Spring) 15.32; 3 D Casson (Long) 15.34; 4 W Day (Linc W) 15.46. r2 (2.0): 1 M Thomas (Bir) 13.27; 2 P Williams (Strat) 13.62; 3 A Saunders (Pend) 13.74; 4 P Wootten (Oxf C) 14.49; 5 J Sidney (Newp) 14.61. 200: r1 (1.1): 1 W Day (Linc W) 31.15; 2 D Casson (Long) 31.28; 3 D Roe (Spring) 31.47; 4 A Dunphy (PNV) 32.37. r2 (-3.1): 1 M Thomas (Bir) 27.48; 2 A Saunders (Pend) 28.99; 3 P Wootten (Oxf C) 30.05; 4 F Palmer (Notts) 31.06; 5 J Sidney (Newp) 31.09. 400: 1 S Cooke (Lut) 57.55; 2 E Hollinshead (C&S) 69.47; 3 A Dunphy (PNV) 73.03; 4 D Haynes-Sewell (Stubb G) 91.42. 800: 1 S Cooke (Lut) 2:23.50; 2 J Wilson (Edin) 2:37.49; 3 E Hollinshead (C&S) 2:45.02. 1500: 1 M Vernon (Stoke) 5:13.27; 2 J Wilson (Edin) 5:15.68; 3 S Francis (Read) 5:20.53. 80H (-3.7): 1 P Williams (Strat) 13.98; 2 A Broadhurst (Wrex) 15.01. 3000W: 1 G Manzotti (Ton) 16:15.54. HJ: 1 R Kirk (Ayr S) 1.35. LJ: 1 P Williams (Strat) 4.55; 2 A Saunders (Pend) 4.48. TJ: 1 P Williams (Strat) 9.10. SP: 1 P Williams (Strat) 11.93; 2 L Brown (Falk) 10.12; 3 A Broadhurst (Wrex) 9.65; 4 S Hutchings (Mid M) 8.50; 5 L Naismith (Falk) 8.05. WT: 1 S Hutchings (Mid M) 7.01. DT: 1 L Brown (Falk) 27.88; 2 L Naismith (Falk) 19.68; 3 S Hutchings (Mid M) 19.67. HT: 1 L Naismith (Falk) 22.59; 2 S Hutchings (Mid M) 18.20. JT: 1 P Williams (Strat) 33.94; 2 L Brown (Falk) 24.97; 3 A Broadhurst (Wrex) 24.66; 4 K Addis (Tip) 23.30; 5 S Hutchings (Mid M) 14.41

W55: 100 (-1.1): 1 F Steele (Law) 14.26; 2 J Henderson (Crook) 14.53; 3 C Kearney (IRL) 14.58; 4 T Bezance (Soton) 14.67; 5 W Palmer (Lut) 14.80; 6 E Font Freide (AFD) 15.00; 6 M Garland (Worc) 15.00; 8 J Timberlake (Worc) 16.74. 200 (0.7): 1 F Steele (Law) 29.24; 2 C Kearney (IRL) 29.59; 3 T Bezance (Soton) 29.84; 4 J Henderson (Crook) 29.89; 5 W Palmer (Lut) 30.64; 6 J Dickinson (B’mth) 31.14; 7 M O’Neill-Hall (NE Vets) 41.00. 400: 1 L Thomas (HW) 64.07; 2 C Kearney (IRL) 65.50; 3 C Anthony (W Suff) 75.10. 800: 1 L Webb (SB) 2:45.09; 2 C Anthony (W Suff) 2:55.37; 3 J Phillips (L’nelli) 2:57.59; 4 M O’Neill-Hall (NE Vets) 3:26.51. 1500: 1 L Webb (SB) 5:35.11; 2 E Hausler (Newmkt J) 5:54.69; 3 J Phillips (L’nelli) 6:02.46; 1 A Copson (R&N, W75) 6:20.93. 80H (-1.8): 1 J Dickinson (B’mth) 15.79. 300H: 1 P Terry (Abing) 63.00. 2000SC: 1 L Thomas (HW) 8:25.94. 3000W: 1 M O’Neill-Hall (NE Vets) 19:55.37. HJ: 1 M Garland (Worc) 1.32; 2 J Timberlake (Worc) 1.23. PV: 1 A Murray (HW) 2.71; 2 S Pedley (Hunts) 2.01. LJ: 1 J Willoughby (Glouc) 4.89/2.0; – J Willoughby (Glouc) 4.66/0.5; 2 M Garland (Worc) 4.28/0.9; 3 J Dickinson (B’mth) 4.04/-0.3; 4 J Timberlake (Worc) 4.00/0.0; 6 P Terry (Abing) 3.31/0.0. TJ: 1 J Willoughby (Glouc) 10.54; 2 M Garland (Worc) 9.30; 3 J Timberlake (Worc) 8.24. SP: 1 D Montgomery (BMH) 9.41; 2 J Wilson (Read) 8.44; 3 L Foster (RSC) 8.11; 4 N Celestine (Chelm) 7.73; 5 J Heseltine (R’well) 6.17. WT: 1 J Wilson (Read) 9.45; 2 J Heseltine (R’well) 7.88; 3 W Valentine (C&N) 7.69. DT: r1: 1 W Valentine (C&N) 18.94; 2 S Jones (Oxf C) 18.45; 3 J Heseltine (R’well) 14.57. r2: 1 J Wilson (Read) 25.79; 3 L Foster (RSC) 23.36; 4 D Montgomery (BMH) 22.56; 5 J Timberlake (Worc) 21.48. HT: 1 D Montgomery (BMH) 31.31; 2 L Foster (RSC) 30.04; 3 J Wilson (Read) 29.46; 4 W Valentine (C&N) 25.51; 5 S Jones (Oxf C) 20.41; 6 N Celestine (Chelm) 18.41. JT: 1 C Garratt (Worth) 32.86; 2 D Montgomery (BMH) 24.26; 3 J Timberlake (Worc) 22.32; 4 J Wilson (Read) 18.56

W60: 100 (1.0): 1 J Nottingham (Diss) 15.41; 2 A Bryant (FoD) 15.42; 3 A Kelly (Giff N) 15.98; 4 T Stephenson (FVS) 16.05; 5 S Richardson (York) 16.20; 6 R Zeffertt (SB) 16.28; 7 K Winrow (N Masters) 17.71. 200 (0.5): 1 S Wisdom (E&E) 31.62; 2 J Nottingham (Diss) 32.08; 3 T Stephenson (FVS) 32.82; 4 A Bryant (FoD) 32.88; 5 K Winrow (N Masters) 36.06. 400: 1 J Ellacott (Rad) 69.22; 2 S Wisdom (E&E) 75.34; 3 K Winrow (N Masters) 80.78. 800: 1 C Feely (SNH) 2:53.50; 2 J Harrison (SW Vets) 2:53.67; 3 L Jeffries (Bath) 2:54.33; 1 A Copson (R&N, W75) 3:16.04. 1500: 1 J Harrison (SW Vets) 5:49.11. 80H (-1.8): 1 S Frisby (Leic C) 13.35; 2 J Roginski (Harb) 14.70. 300H: 1 S Frisby (Leic C) 52.65. LJ: 1 R Zeffertt (SB) 3.88; 2 D Timmis (Linc W) 3.82; 3 J Roginski (Harb) 3.80; 4 L Willis (R&N) 3.62; 5 S Richardson (York) 3.62; 6 J Wakelam (B&R) 3.47. TJ: 1 L Willis (R&N) 7.67/-1.1; 2 R Zeffertt (SB) 7.67/0.0; 3 D Herron (Derry) 7.10; 4 J Wakelam (B&R) 7.08/-2.6. SP: 1 D Murch (R&N) 9.65; 2 C Cameron (VPCG) 9.61; 3 H Barker (Leeds C) 7.67; 4 S Ingham (Bigg) 7.59; 5 S Richardson (York) 7.17; 6 L Sole (Thanet) 6.74. WT: 1 D Murch (R&N) 13.57; 2 K Jones (Yate) 12.31; 3 J Wakelam (B&R) 12.16; 4 C Cameron (VPCG) 11.00; 5 J Lamb (Burt) 7.45. DT: 1 C Cameron (VPCG) 26.33; 2 D Murch (R&N) 23.49; 3 H Barker (Leeds C) 19.89; 4 L Sole (Thanet) 19.65; 5 H Wilson (AFD) 17.75; 6 J Lamb (Burt) 13.07. DT: 1 L Sissons (E&E, W75) 17.70. HT: 1 K Jones (Yate) 36.73; 2 D Murch (R&N) 36.04; 3 K Weir (SMR) 29.94; 4 J Wakelam (B&R) 28.05; 5 J Lamb (Burt) 17.36. JT: 1 S Ingham (Bigg) 22.61; 2 D Herron (Derry) 21.34; 3 J Roginski (Harb) 20.87; 4 J Wakelam (B&R) 20.82; 5 D Murch (R&N) 19.44; 6 J Ashton (Wit) 18.48; 7 H Wilson (AFD) 11.92

W65: 100 (0.6): 1 H Godsell (B&B) 14.76; 2 A Owen (AFD) 15.58; 3 N Buckwell (Newp) 16.90; 1 I Holder (Worc, W80) 20.45; 1 D Fraser (Linc W, W85) 23.99. 200 (-0.8): 1 H Godsell (B&B) 31.16; 2 N Buckwell (Newp) 35.91. 800: 1 A Garnier (HW) 2:59.08. 1500: 1 A Garnier (HW) 6:00.87. 80H (1.8): 1 J Horder (Chelt) 13.22; 2 N Buckwell (Newp) 18.04. 300H: 1 J Horder (Chelt) 52.70. HJ: 1 S Yeomans (St Alb) 1.10; 2 N Buckwell (Newp) 1.05. PV: 1 S Yeomans (St Alb) 2.31. LJ: 1 N Buckwell (Newp) 3.22. TJ: 1 L Moore-Fox (IRL) 6.64. SP: 1 J Ibbitson (Wake) 8.56; 2 L Moore-Fox (IRL) 7.81; 3 J Saunders-Mullins (SNH) 7.38; 4 N Buckwell (Newp) 6.80. WT: 1 J Ibbitson (Wake) 12.44; 2 P Higgins (Tel) 9.33; 3 L Moore-Fox (IRL) 9.11. DT: r2: 1 J Ibbitson (Wake) 23.83. HT: 1 J Ibbitson (Wake) 33.24; 2 L Moore-Fox (IRL) 27.29; 3 P Higgins (Tel) 24.91. JT: 1 J Saunders-Mullins (SNH) 22.93; 2 J Ibbitson (Wake) 19.91; 3 N Buckwell (Newp) 17.07

W70: 100 (1.7): 1 M West (Win) 15.95; 2 A Nelson (E&E) 16.33; 3 G Smith (N’pton) 16.94; 4 C Marler (Otl) 16.98; 5 J Kilgour (Heat) 21.12. 200 (1.1): 1 M West (Win) 33.85; 2 A Nelson (E&E) 34.52; 3 C Marler (Otl) 35.29; 4 G Smith (N’pton) 35.61; 5 J Kilgour (Heat) 46.23; 1 D Fraser (Linc W, W85) 56.16. 400: 1 J Kilgour (Heat) 1:41.22; 2 C Gale (N Yks M) 1:58.16. 800: 6 P Forse (Stubb G) 3:28.47; 7 J Kilgour (Heat) 4:26.64. 1500: 1 P Forse (Stubb G) 6:39.33; 2 C Gale (N Yks M) 7:31.42; 3 J Kilgour (Heat) 7:59.44. 80H (1.8): 1 C Marler (Otl) 18.99. 200HW70 (-0.7): 1 C Marler (Otl) 39.45. 3000W: 1 N Blatchford (Abing) 20:59.38. HJ: 1 C Marler (Otl) 1.10. LJ: 1 E McMahon (E&H) 3.34/1.4; 2 L Ahmet (Rad) 2.94/0.0; 3 M Barker (Kett) 1.74/2.9; – M Barker (Kett) 1.64/0.4. TJ: 1 L Ahmet (Rad) 6.30. SP: 1 J Kilgour (Heat) 5.17; 2 M Barker (Kett) 5.04. WT: 1 R Hutton (B’mth) 8.10; 2 L Oxlade (Croy) 4.02. DT: 1 J Kilgour (Heat) 13.30; 2 M Barker (Kett) 12.95; 3 L Oxlade (Croy) 8.79. HT: 1 R Hutton (B’mth) 23.12; 2 L Oxlade (Croy) 11.16. JT: 1 C Marler (Otl) 19.29; 2 J Kilgour (Heat) 12.53; 3 M Barker (Kett) 9.21; 4 L Oxlade (Croy) 7.59

W75: LJ: 1 P Oakes (Ryst) 2.19/0.0. TJ: 1 P Oakes (Ryst) 4.82. SP: 1 L Sissons (E&E) 8.43. WT: 1 L Sissons (E&E) 8.55. HT: 1 L Sissons (E&E) 22.28. JT: 1 L Sissons (E&E) 16.77

W80: LJ: 1 I Holder (Worc) 2.49/1.0. TJ: – I Holder (Worc) NM. WT: 1 P Hill (Notts) 9.08. HT: 1 P Hill (Notts) 21.44

W85: LJ: 1 A Martin (Wym) 1.74/1.5. TJ: 1 A Martin (Wym) 4.09/1.1. SP: 1 A Martin (Wym) 5.55

NEWHAM SUMMER SERIES, Stratford (CT), June 10

Men:

100: r1.1 (2.2): 1 H Aikines-Aryeetey (Sutt) 10.20; 2 O Edoburun (SB) 10.27; 3 J Efoloko (Sale) 10.39; 4 K Daly (B&B) 10.43; 5 T Panton (Woking, U20) 10.49; 6 C Miller (HW) 10.52. r1.10 (1.5): 1 Z Plummer (SB) 10.49; 2 D Chambers (DC Sprint Club, M40) 10.67. r1.12 (0.9): 1 N Hanson (NEB, U17) 10.83; 3 V Charles (BFTTA, U17) 11.11; 5 K Taylor (BFTTA, U17) 11.16. r1.13 (-0.8): 1 J Browne (Kent, M35) 11.00. r1.14 (1.4): 1 O Acquah (NEB, U17) 11.01. r1.17 (3.0): 1 B Snaith (NEB) 10.50; 2 R Sutherland (Serp, U17) 11.00. r1.20 (2.2): 1 N Middleton (High, M55) 12.87. r1.3 (1.8): 1 J Quainoo (B&B, U20) 10.28; 2 M Onilogbo (NEB, U20) 10.43; 3 B Mingeli (Camb H) 10.45; 4 M Odamtten (WG&EL, U20) 10.47; 5 J Kalala (VP&TH, U20) 10.47; 6 J Lawrence (Bir) 10.51; 7 K Awe (Inv EK) 10.51. r1.4 (3.3): 1 R Akinyebo (BFTTA) 10.20; 2 A Robertson (Sale) 10.20; 3 D Offiah (TVH) 10.43; 4 N Tezkratt (WG&EL, U20) 10.45; 5 O Grant (Harrow) 10.46; 6 J Ellington (NEB, M35) 10.64; 7 A Wright (M&M) 10.69. r1.5 (1.5): 1 E Jones (Liv PS) 10.54; 2 I Rahman (Shef/Dearn) 10.54; 3 T Tsumba (Sale) 10.65; 4 M Miller (Herne H) 10.66; 5 K Opara (Linc W) 10.69; 6 D Kusi (Mil K) 10.69. r1.6 (0.8): 1 D Kinlock (Croy) 10.59; 2 J Nwawulor (Harrow) 10.61; 3 M Addison (BFTTA) 10.73. r1.7 (3.4): 1 S Williams (Croy) 10.40; 2 S Anyaogu (BFTTA, U20) 10.53; 3 S Greenhalgh (B&R) 10.67; 4 D Cowan (HW, M35) 10.75. r1.8 (1.1): 1 G Matthew (SB) 10.64. r1.9 (3.0): 4 D Pollard (NEB, U17) 11.07. r2.1 (2.9): 1 O Edoburun (SB) 10.11; 2 H Aikines-Aryeetey (Sutt) 10.16; 3 J Quainoo (B&B, U20) 10.20; 4 S Williams (Croy) 10.42. r2.10 (0.8): 1 V Charles (BFTTA, U17) 10.98. r2.11 (1.3): 2 K Taylor (BFTTA, U17) 11.11. r2.2 (2.6): 1 M Onilogbo (NEB, U20) 10.42; 2 O Grant (Harrow) 10.42; 3 K Daly (B&B) 10.49; 4 D Offiah (TVH) 10.52; 5 B Mingeli (Camb H) 10.55; 6 M Odamtten (WG&EL, U20) 10.57; 7 N Tezkratt (WG&EL, U20) 10.60. r2.3 (1.7): 1 J Lawrence (Bir) 10.41; 2 Z Plummer (SB) 10.41; 3 B Snaith (NEB) 10.50; 4 T Panton (Woking, U20) 10.52; 5 K Awe (Inv EK) 10.56. r2.4 (1.8): 1 I Rahman (Shef/Dearn) 10.43; 2 E Jones (Liv PS) 10.54; 3 S Anyaogu (BFTTA, U20) 10.54; 4 G Matthew (SB) 10.60; 5 D Kinlock (Croy) 10.63; 6 J Nwawulor (Harrow) 10.64. r2.5 (0.2): 1 M Miller (Herne H) 10.69; 4 D Chambers (DC Sprint Club, M40) 10.82. r2.8 (2.1): 1 K Paris-Samuel (TVH) 10.66. r2.9 (-0.1): 3 D Pollard (NEB, U17) 11.04; 4 J Browne (Kent, M35) 11.06; 5 O Acquah (NEB, U17) 11.11. 200: r3 (1.8): 1 R Akinyebo (BFTTA) 21.02; 2 T Somers (NEB) 21.04; 3 L Dorrell (AFD) 21.10; 4 J Efoloko (Sale) 21.18; 5 J Kalala (VP&TH, U20) 21.35; 6 T Harries (Phoe) 21.38. r4 (1.9): 1 J Quainoo (B&B, U20) 20.65; 2 M Addison (BFTTA) 21.49; 4 J Grindle (TVH, U20) 21.94. 400: r2: 1 L Davey (NEB) 47.39; 2 R Mitcham (Bir) 47.44; 3 L Lennon-Ford (TVH) 47.86; 4 V Dos Santos Soares (TVH) 48.65

Women:
100: r1.1 (-0.2): 1 I Lansiquot (Sutt) 11.23; 2 K Baptiste (Craw) 11.51; 3 E Wright (SB) 11.54; 4 F Agyapong (NEB) 11.55; 5 D Walker (Bir) 11.66; 6 A Fashanu (SB) 11.67; 7 M Moore (Bir) 11.90. r1.2 (1.1): 1 R Jeggo (Col H) 11.67; 2 E Modeste (E&H) 11.83; 3 D Aderinto (Camb H) 12.02; 4 D Kuypers (B&B) 12.10; 5 S Wright-Taipow (Serp, U20) 12.29. r1.3 (0.3): 1 N Costley (Herne H, U20) 11.86; 2 H Williams (B&W) 11.90; 3 K Mayindu (NEB, U20) 12.06; 4 J Sanyaolu (BFTTA, U20) 12.17; 5 D Lago (Mil K, U20) 12.21; 7 S Blackwood (C&C, U20) 12.30. r1.5 (1.0): 1 S Haley (Herne H, U17) 12.50. r2.1 (1.7): 1 D Walker (Bir) 11.58; 2 R Jeggo (Col H) 11.68. r2.2 (3.7): 1 E Modeste (E&H) 11.60; 2 H Williams (B&W) 11.82; 3 M Moore (Bir) 11.93; 4 K Mayindu (NEB, U20) 12.01; 5 D Kuypers (B&B) 12.02; 6 D Aderinto (Camb H) 12.06; 7 N Costley (Herne H, U20) 12.17. r2.3 (2.6): 1 J Sanyaolu (BFTTA, U20) 12.22; 2 S Wright-Taipow (Serp, U20) 12.29; 3 S Blackwood (C&C, U20) 12.29; 7 S Haley (Herne H, U17) 12.42. 200: r1 (2.0): 1 I Lansiquot (Sutt) 23.29; 2 F Agyapong (NEB) 23.59; 3 D Henry (E&H) 23.71; 4 J Moss (Gate) 24.19; 5 A Fashanu (SB) 24.44; 6 A Regis (E&H) 24.72

ACTIVEGSY TRACK & FIELD SERIES, St. Peter Port, June 9

Mixed events: 

1500: 8 U Maisch (Guern, W45) 5:08.13

Full results are on Power of 10 here

BMC GOLD STANDARD RACES, Birmingham (U), June 8

Jenny Nesbitt, who was named this week for the Welsh Commonwealth Games team, won the 1500m in a fast 4:17.86.

Men:

800: A: 1 S Gee (Sale) 1:49.97; 2 B Waterman (ESM) 1:50.17; 3 T Bilyard (Gt Yar) 1:50.23; 4 A Peacock (BRAT) 1:50.83; 5 C Crick (Ton) 1:50.88; 6 N Landeau (ESM) 1:51.13; 7 J Minshull (Cov, U20) 1:51.31; 8 O Carvell (Tel) 1:51.70; 9 A ElKhair (QAT, U20) 1:54.05. B: 4 J Vaughan (Bir, U20) 1:53.76; 5 F White (Bir, U20) 1:53.92; 6 L Richardson (B&R, U20) 1:54.00. 1500: A: 1 O Newman (C&C) 3:47.04; 2 J Tuffin (Rush) 3:47.42; 3 T Bridger (C&C, U20) 3:48.46; 5 E O’Shea (Charn) 3:48.77; 6 A Ediker (C’field) 3:49.23; 7 F Morgan (Carm, U20) 3:50.31; 8 D Galloway (Tel, U20) 3:50.68. B: 1 A Parkinson (Corby, U20) 3:50.92; 3 G Rowland (Donc, U20) 3:53.61; 5 I Rothwell (C&C, U20) 3:56.89

Women:

800: A: 1 K Seary (Card) 2:08.61; 2 R Linington-Payne (Card) 2:09.58; 5 S King (W&SV, U15) 2:10.36. B: 2 Z Doyle (Wyc P, W40) 2:14.74; 3 P Elton (Worc, U20) 2:14.75. 1500: A: 1 J Nesbitt (Card) 4:17.86; 2 E Wallace (N Som) 4:23.73; 3 M Butterworth (Donc) 4:26.12; 4 B Gunn (Bir) 4:27.08; 6 S Rosewell (Stroud, U17) 4:30.91; 8 I Jones (W&B, U17) 4:32.02; 9 H Weedall (Vale R, U20) 4:32.33

Full results on Power of 10 here

CAMBRIDGESHIRE AA EVENING OPEN MEETING, St. Ives, June 8

Mixed events:

3000: r2: 3 N Scott-Donkin (Hunts, U15) 9:33.00; 7 J Davey (Kett, U15W) 10:19.99; 9 E Nicholson (S’oaks, U17W) 10:25.95. 5000: 3 D Hudson (Hunts, M40) 15:30.32; 6 S Smith (C&C, M45) 15:56.51; 17 C Thurgood (C&C, W35) 18:16.63

U17 women: JT: 1 S Werrett (Bed C) 40.48

Full results on Power of 10 here

NUNEATON OPEN – NIGHT OF 400m PBS, Nuneaton, June 8

Luke Lennon-Ford won the 400m in a season’s best 46.59.

Mixed events: 400: r6: 2 Y Liverpool (Cov, W) 53.97; 5 S Downie (Edin, W35) 56.75

Men:
400: r10: 1 L Lennon-Ford (TVH) 46.59; 2 L Thompson (Shef/Dearn) 46.88; 3 E Powell (Leic C) 47.03; 4 E Greatrex (WG&EL) 47.09; 5 R Shipley (York) 48.13; 6 C Dodds (E&H) 48.25. r8: 1 N Atwell (TVH, M35) 49.40; 2 J Kinrade (Shrews, U17) 49.98. r9: 1 B Hawkes (Leam) 47.36; 2 H Dalbal (Shef/Dearn) 47.52; 3 M Pamphile (R&N) 47.72

Women:
400: r4: 1 P Malik (Notts, U20) 54.59; 2 E Blakey (Der) 54.88; 3 E Turner (Oxf C) 54.96; 4 A Wilson (Win, U17) 56.30

Full results on Power of 10 here

OXON & BUCKS MIDWEEK OPENS, Horspath, June 8

Mixed events: 800: r3: 9 S Thorp (Oxf C, M70) 2:53.23. 1500: r1: 10 J Fabes (Abing, W65) 6:19.87

Full results on Power of 10 here

CARDIFF THROWS MEETING 3, Aberdare, June 7

Mixed events: JT: 4 C Pruski (Swan, M65) 31.49

U20 men: HT: 1 C Richardson (A’dare) 46.32

U17: HT: 1 S Thomas (Neath) 44.38

Women: DT: 1 L Gregson (Card, U20) 33.25

U17: HT: 2 E Cooper (Neath, U15) 35.28

Full results on Power of 10 here

CORBY AC OPEN MEETING, Corby, June 7

Mixed events: 100: r4 (1.0): 1 D Cowan (HW, M35) 11.00. 300: 3 L Boyes (R&N, U15W) 42.42

Full results on Power of 10 here

LOUGHBOROUGH EAP MEETING, Loughborough, June 7

Joe Ferguson won the 100m in 10.28/-0.9 and also set a PB 20.62/1.1.

Craig Murch won the hammer with a 72.69m throw ahead of Mark Dry’s 70.49m.

Bekah Walton threw 54.46m for second place  in the javelin.

Onyekachukwu Okoh set a UK under-20 400m hurdles lead with a 51.63 clocking.

Seventeen-year-old Etty Sisson ran 54.17 for the women’s 400m.

Men:

100: r1.1 (-0.9): 1 J Ferguson (Leeds C) 10.28; 2 O Bromby (Soton) 10.54; 3 C Miller (HW) 10.54; 4 T Panton (Woking, U20) 10.62. r2.1 (0.4): 1 O Bromby (Soton) 10.52; 2 C Miller (HW) 10.61; 3 T Panton (Woking, U20) 10.68; 4 S Baffour (Cov, U20) 10.79. 200: r1 (1.1): 1 J Ferguson (Leeds C) 20.62; 2 T Harries (Phoe) 21.04; 3 J Broome (Sale) 21.35; 4 R Osuoha (Shef/Dearn) 21.55. r2 (0.5): 3 C Nealon-Richards (Cov, U20) 21.98. 400: 1 T Evans (Newk) 47.19; 2 E Powell (Leic C) 47.32; 3 K Alexander (Giff N) 47.62; 4 E Greatrex (WG&EL) 47.75; 5 E Back (Lough S) 48.00. 110H: r1.1 (-2.4): 1 A Al-Ameen (NEB) 14.47; 2 J Agbodza (S’end) 14.83; 3 O Cresswell (WG&EL) 14.95; 4 E Bradley (W Ches) 15.13; 5 L Brewin (Lough S) 15.19; 6 D Wright (Harrow) 15.56. r2.1 (0.3): 1 A Al-Ameen (NEB) 14.02; 2 T Wilcock (N’pton) 14.30; 3 J Agbodza (S’end) 14.63; 4 O Cresswell (WG&EL) 14.67; 5 L Brewin (Lough S) 14.89; 6 E Bradley (W Ches) 15.00; 7 D Wright (Harrow) 15.28. 400H: 1 O Okoh (Chelm, U20) 51.63; 2 T Pitkin (Have) 53.49; 3 D Rees (SB) 53.52; 4 B Verbickas (C&N, U20) 55.51. HJ: 1 C Husbands (B&R) 2.04. DT: 1 N Moses (TVH) 54.69; 2 C Osammor (Shef/Dearn) 53.47; 3 E Sheridan (Liv H) 52.09; 4 J Hedger (Bir, M35) 49.58; 5 K Aubrey (Harrow) 47.94; 6 C Hastings (Bas) 43.99; 7 I Wood (Burt) 42.08. DT: 1 J Wordsworth (NSP, U20) 51.89. HT: 1 C Murch (Bir) 72.69; 2 M Dry (WG&EL) 70.49; 3 S Mace (Walton) 54.96.

DT (1.5kg): 1 H Walsh F44 55.66; 2 D Greaves F44 52.91

Mixed events: 100: r2.2 (-1.1): 6 L Ashmeade (Wake, W) 11.83

U20:

110H: r1.1 (-1.2): 1 M Griffin (Bir) 14.10; 2 H Barton (Wells) 14.30; 3 R Hedman (SB) 14.34; 4 J Elphick (BWF) 14.79; 5 D Naylor (C&N) 15.20. r1.2 (0.2): 1 P Kyle (B&W) 15.24; 2 F Clemons (Strat) 15.54. r2.1 (1.1): 1 H Barton (Wells) 14.14; 2 R Hedman (SB) 14.20; 3 P Kyle (B&W) 14.71; 4 J Elphick (BWF) 14.78; 5 D Bradley (C&N) 15.44. DT: 8 E Fileman (Tav) 48.50

Women:

100: r1.1 (1.1): 1 A Rees (Edin) 11.45; 2 E Booker (Shef/Dearn) 11.61; 3 L Ashmeade (Wake) 11.71; 4 S Malone (TVH) 11.91; 5 R McGuckian (Lisb) 12.05. 200: r1 (1.0): 1 E Booker (Shef/Dearn) 23.94; 2 C McAulay (Traff) 24.23; 3 L Ashmeade (Wake) 24.32; 4 R McGuckian (Lisb) 24.47. 400: 1 E Sisson (Charn, U20) 54.17; 2 C Sanchez Toribio (Manc U) 55.48; 3 J Martin (KuH) 55.55; 4 E Alderson (Liv H) 56.03. 100H: r1.1 (0.9): 1 M Jessop (SB, U20) 13.67; 2 H Paton (Bir) 13.84; 3 J Clark (Traff) 14.44. r2.1 (0.4): 1 J Hunter (SB) 13.21; 2 M Jessop (SB, U20) 13.59; 3 J Clark (Traff) 14.17. 400H: 1 E Okoro (Bir) 58.57; 2 N Millet (Notts) 59.46; 3 N Desai (Morp, W35) 61.56; 4 D Murray (IRL) 61.81. LJ: 1 S McCarthy (IRL) 5.80/0.1. JT: 1 S Borge (NOR) 55.26; 2 B Walton (B&B) 54.46; 3 S Jemai (ITA) 53.47; 4 E Dibble (Liv H) 50.21; 5 K Mackison (Craw) 39.95; 6 H Arnold (B&B) 39.44

Full results on Power of 10 here

TONBRIDGE AC EVENING OPEN MEETING, Tonbridge, June 7

Mixed events:

100: r9 (-0.4): 5 C Harvey (Lewes, M45) 11.93. 200: r7: 2 G Stephens (Worth, M40) 22.85; 5 C Harvey (Lewes, M45) 24.09. 1500: r3: 4 I Buchanan (HY Runners, U13W) 5:04.47. r5: 2 F Gibson (M&M, U13) 4:44.47; 3 C Warren (Ton, U13) 4:45.81. 5000: 1 E Coutts (Ton, U20) 15:25.87; 2 I Arnott (Ton, U20) 15:33.89; 7 K Sheedy (Dul R) 18:12.91. SP: 1 L Church (Ton) 13.70. JT: 1 L Church (Ton) 53.21
Full results on Power of 10 here

BMC REGIONAL RACES, Leeds, June 6

Men: 1500: A: 4 T Shaw (York, U20) 3:57.52; 8 J Stewart (Leeds C, M40) 4:01.10

Mixed events: 1500: B: 12 E Grime (Salf, U15) 4:16.47. C: 2 A Cartwright (Wake, M45) 4:25.27; 4 S Wigfield-Turner (Hallam, U20W) 4:39.12

Full results on Power of 10 here

NORTH EAST MASTERS AA LEAGUE, Jarrow, June 6

V35 mixed events: #

100: r4 (0.0): 1 T Page (NE Vets, M75) 15.8; 4 D Butler (J&H, M80) 17.4. r7 (0.3): 4 J Henderson (Crook, W55) 14.3. r9 (0.7): 2 S Lynn (NSP, M60) 13.0. 200: r4 (0.0): 6 D Butler (J&H, M80) 38.6. r7 (0.3): 4 J Henderson (Crook, W55) 30.4. r9 (0.0): 2 S Lynn (NSP, M60) 26.7. 800: r4: 5 R Oberholzer (Blay, W60) 2:48.5. r6: 5 C McManus (NSP, W45) 2:34.0. 1500: r2: 1 J Murdy (SSh, W55) 5:48.5. r3: 4 R Oberholzer (Blay, W60) 5:37.3. r4: 6 D Suleman (NSP, M60) 5:06.3. r5: 10 A Dodd (J&H, W35) 4:51.4. LJ: A: 10 D Timmis (Linc W, W60) 3.56/0.0. DT: A: 1 J Moreland (R&N, M60) 47.15; 3 C Cotterill (NSP, W45) 30.47

V50: SP: B: 5 H Jones (Crook, W65) 6.32

M50 men: SP: A: 1 P Corrigan (Walls, M55) 10.18

M60: SP: A: 1 J Moreland (R&N) 11.16; 2 T Straker (NSP, M65) 9.76

BMC GRAND PRIX, Watford, June 11

Men:

800: A: 1 M English (IRL) 1:46.42; 2 K Langford (SB) 1:46.86; 3 J Perrott (AUS) 1:47.15; 4 B Greenwood (Perth) 1:47.81; 5 R Zaman-Browne (Manc H) 1:47.86; 6 D Howells (AFD) 1:48.39; 7 R Sharman-Newell (BMH) 1:49.53. B: 1 T Keen (C&C) 1:47.83; 2 E Hussey (Leeds C, U20) 1:47.88; 3 S Reardon (B&B, U20) 1:48.03; 4 E Ribeiro Moreira (BRA) 1:48.09; 5 Z Curran (WSEH) 1:48.23; 6 M Milner (IRL) 1:48.46; 7 S Gee (Sale) 1:49.81; 8 C Kirk (Harrow) 1:50.72; 9 D Joyce (Tyne, U20) 1:50.76. C: 1 A Ludewick (Herne H) 1:48.45; 2 S Wiggins (SB) 1:48.62; 3 B Murphy (Ton) 1:48.66; 4 J McMurray (St Alb) 1:48.76; 5 B Waterman (ESM) 1:49.02; 6 L Shaw (AUS) 1:49.27; 7 H Fisher (B&B) 1:49.39; 8 J Heneghan (P’pridd R) 1:49.46. D: 1 N Hassan (Sale) 1:50.95; 2 T Niner (B&H) 1:50.99; 3 J Minshull (Cov, U20) 1:51.20; 4 N Smith-Mills (Notts, U20) 1:51.51; 5 F Hutchinson (Notts, U20) 1:51.92; 7 L Hainey (I’clyde, U20) 1:52.76. E: 1 C Roberts (SHS, U20) 1:50.77; 2 S Brown (Edin) 1:50.79; 3 C Baldwin (Worth) 1:51.58; 4 J Higgins (Bexley) 1:51.63; 5 B Brunswick (Sale) 1:51.66; 6 A Parkinson (Corby, U20) 1:53.21. F: 1 J Kinrade (Shrews, U17) 1:51.72; 2 M Waterworth (Phoe, U17) 1:52.24; 4 R Elston (Charn, U20) 1:53.43; 5 A ElKhair (QAT, U20) 1:53.83. G: 1 J White (Ports) 1:51.06; 5 O Denson (Chilt, U17) 1:53.20. Ht: 2 E Enser (Brack, U20) 1:54.78; 5 J Chamberlain (Dac, U20) 1:55.66. 1500: A: 1 P Copeland (P’pridd R) 3:40.22; 2 J West (Ton) 3:40.29; 3 B MacMillan (Centr) 3:40.60; 4 S Bracken (IRL) 3:40.81; 5 M Wilson (Sun) 3:41.06; 6 J Young (Morp) 3:41.06; 7 J Howorth (Bath) 3:41.16; 8 P Norman (WG&EL) 3:41.20; 9 J Rowe (AFD) 3:41.23; 10 L Duffy (Mans) 3:41.46; 11 M Hussey (AUS) 3:41.47; 12 D Bebbington (B’burn) 3:41.62; 13 C Wheeler (MKDP) 3:41.73; 14 W Lewis (AUS) 3:41.95; 15 K Elliott (Falk) 3:44.72; 16 H McLuckie (SB) 3:48.25. B: 1 N Griggs (Mid U, U20) 3:42.72; 2 C Frost-Jensen Johansen (DEN) 3:43.48; 3 B Potrykus (WG&EL) 3:44.64; 4 J Dempsey (SB) 3:45.65; 5 K Reilly (Ton) 3:46.00; 6 A McMillan (York) 3:46.08; 7 M Wigelsworth (Prest) 3:46.88; 8 A Peacock (BRAT) 3:47.55; 9 R Howorth (Bath) 3:48.56; 13 J Patton (Kilb, U20) 3:54.36. C: 1 J Trigwell (Belg) 3:46.46; 2 J McCrae (Hallam) 3:47.04; 3 J Wigfield (Wirr) 3:47.07; 4 D Brookling (WSEH) 3:47.95; 5 T Bilyard (Gt Yar) 3:48.01; 6 T Nyabadza (Harm, U20) 3:48.06; 8 F Richardson (C&T) 3:49.58; 11 R Miell-Ingram (Rad, U20) 3:49.92. D: 1 S Winters (Bed C) 3:47.65; 2 B Sandilands (Fife, U20) 3:47.80; 3 J Pena Pizarro (CHI) 3:47.92; 6 D Race (Gate, U20) 3:49.17; 9 M Wilsmore (B&W, M35) 3:49.49; 12 W Barnicoat (AFD, U20) 3:51.73; 15 M Hanrahan (IRL, U20) 3:55.90. E: 1 S Charig (Ports) 3:47.39; 4 G Rowland (Donc, U20) 3:51.17; 5 G Keen (C&C, U20) 3:51.46; 6 J Keir (Inv EK, U20) 3:51.52; 9 G Stevens (BMH, U20) 3:53.41; 11 S Mc Ginley (IRL, U20) 3:55.03; 13 C Deverill (Giff N, U20) 3:57.14. F: 1 D Robinson (Giff N) 3:48.63; 3 E Pocock (AFD) 3:49.79; 4 J Vaughan (Bir, U20) 3:52.24; 6 W Aitken (Barns, U20) 3:54.75; 7 O Capps (Exe, U20) 3:55.00. 5000: A: 1 I Crowe-Wright (B&H) 13:47.11; 2 D Mullarkey (Leeds C) 13:47.55; 3 O Perrin (Menai, U20) 13:49.26; 4 S McCallum (Win) 13:50.44; 5 J Livingstone (Exe, U20) 13:51.03; 5 K Clements (SB) 13:51.03; 7 J Goodwin (Bed C) 13:52.31; 8 Z Mahamed (Soton) 13:54.25; 9 R Thomson (Cambus) 13:54.74; 10 G Watson (Chelt) 13:56.08; 11 J Dickinson (Leeds C) 13:57.79; 12 J Escalante-Phillips (C&C) 13:59.49; 13 M Mahamed (Soton) 13:59.57; 14 C Perry (Vale R) 14:01.10; 15 D Evans (SB) 14:01.58; 16 K Taylor (B&W) 14:02.59; 17 E Vilela Pereira (BRA) 14:08.42; 18 T Lefroy (THH) 14:14.07; 19 C Bell (Hallam) 14:14.76; 20 T Tarragano (B&H) 14:16.47; 21 D Jones (Carm, U20) 14:29.27; 22 L Rawlings (Shrews, U20) 14:33.56. B: 1 A Abdulle (Ilf) 14:18.64; 2 F McNally (Phoe) 14:19.86; 3 J Skelly (Linc W) 14:20.73; 4 N Potter (Chich) 14:21.57; 5 C Brisley (NEB) 14:21.59; 6 J Massingham (Roth) 14:22.66; 7 J Hudson (Keigh) 14:22.98; 8 D Ragan (BMH, M35) 14:23.61; 9 J Millar (B&W) 14:24.28; 10 C Morgan (St Mal, U20) 14:25.30; 11 B Cole (Ton, M35) 14:25.63; 12 G Beardmore (Worc) 14:28.35; 13 J Straw (Linc W) 14:28.68; 14 A Durant (Shef/Dearn) 14:29.34; 15 R Wilson (Linc W) 14:29.41; 16 L Hannigan (Kilb, U20) 14:30.17; 18 H Brodie (Bed C) 14:31.78. C: 2 T Graham-Marr (Centr) 14:37.60; 5 D Priest (Leam) 14:43.99; 13 F Kavanagh (Lough S, U20) 14:57.58; 18 K Watson (Mans, M35) 15:17.13. 3000SC: A: 1 D Jarvis (Bed C) 8:48.88; 2 A Thompson (Centr) 9:00.89; 3 S Costley (Soton) 9:02.44; 4 A Alston (Bed C, U20) 9:04.52; 5 B Burke (Horsh BS) 9:09.22; 6 J Edgerton (C&C) 9:09.32; 7 G Phillips (Donc) 9:11.78; 8 M Cameron (TVH) 9:12.35; 9 S Auvinen (FIN) 9:16.13
Women:

800: A: 1 J Bromell (IRL) 2:03.82; 2 P Gill (St Alb, U17) 2:04.09; 3 I Ives (Bas) 2:04.78; 4 J Weber (BRA) 2:04.95; 5 I Downes (Shrews, U20) 2:05.33; 6 R McClay (Brack) 2:06.13. B: 1 E Greenway (Clee, U20) 2:07.76; 2 A Bennett (Kett, U17) 2:09.30; 3 E Colbourn (H’gate, U20) 2:09.62; 4 A Clark (WG&EL) 2:09.63; 5 M Hudson (Der) 2:09.90. C: 1 I Maurina (LAT, U20) 2:06.91; 2 G Vans Agnew (Craw) 2:07.58; 3 M Davies (Sale) 2:08.60; 4 M Deadman (BMH) 2:08.62. D: 1 C Young (M&M, U20) 2:09.40; 2 C Laverty (Finn, U20) 2:09.62; 3 A Lloyd (Wig D, U20) 2:09.78; 6 M Squibb (B&B, U20) 2:11.12; 7 S Wigfield-Turner (Hallam, U20) 2:11.41. 1500: A: 1 E Baker (SB) 4:07.35; 2 J Judd (B’burn) 4:07.93; 3 J Selman (Fife) 4:08.24; 4 H Nuttall (Charn) 4:11.08; 5 A Millard (Inv EK) 4:12.95; 6 V Hoffmann (LUX) 4:17.32; 7 L Shanahan (Leev) 4:18.02; 8 L Coward (AFD) 4:18.42; 9 N Bridson Hubbard (B&B) 4:19.81; 10 R Greene (NZL) 4:20.00; 11 B Kidger (Phoe) 4:21.29; 12 M Grice (AFD) 4:21.84; 13 J Walsh (Leeds C) 4:23.84. B: 1 B Morley (Leeds C) 4:16.35; 2 C Sweeney (IRL) 4:17.57; 3 M Keith (I’ness) 4:19.96; 4 E Simpson (Shef/Dearn) 4:20.14; 5 L Church (Read) 4:20.30; 6 E Wallace (N Som) 4:20.40; 7 P Millage (VPCG, W40) 4:23.32; 8 A Shipley (MKDP) 4:25.46; 9 K Brady-Jones (Wirr, U20) 4:29.15. C: 1 N Markham (IRL) 4:20.36; 2 E Hartnett (IRL) 4:22.86; 3 K Weir (TVH) 4:24.07; 4 A Wright (Phoe, U20) 4:24.60; 5 E Shaw (W’borne, U20) 4:25.43; 6 A Bates (Kett, U20) 4:25.66; 7 N Kearney (IRL) 4:25.92; 8 S Monk (G&G) 4:26.23; 9 V Hiscock (Read) 4:26.43; 10 J Norkett (Thet, U20) 4:26.82; 11 K Foster (Willow, U20) 4:27.29; 12 F Kehoe (IRL, W35) 4:27.83. D: 1 B Gunn (Bir) 4:25.94; 3 K Stern (St Alb) 4:29.12; 4 I Wood (Corn) 4:29.21; 9 L Foster (Willow, U17) 4:39.48. E: 6 Z Doyle (Wyc P, W40) 4:34.79; 9 A Downey (Lisb, U17) 4:36.31. 5000: A: 1 C Thackery (Roth) 15:06.26; 2 S Harrison (Charn) 15:22.29; 3 S Astin (Belg) 15:39.03; 4 H Irwin (C&C) 15:45.87; 5 S Twell (AFD) 15:47.18; 6 P Anderson (Herne H) 15:50.17; 7 T McCormick (Vale R) 16:07.08; 8 S Tarver (Wirr) 16:08.45; 9 E Twentyman (Taun) 16:09.66; 10 R Johnson (High) 16:10.93; 11 N Lang (A’deen) 16:15.51; 12 R Murray (Bed C) 16:17.02; 13 H Bloor (Lewes) 16:19.15; 14 H Page (Dartf) 16:21.23; 15 P Roessler (AFD, U20) 16:21.98; 16 V Hopkins (Ton) 16:24.37; 17 K Walker (Read) 16:28.23; 18 E Weir (HW, U20) 16:30.44; 19 A Howarth (Vale R) 16:32.50; 20 P Barker (Ton) 16:35.90; 21 K Drew (Taun) 16:43.77; 22 K Sheppard (Chelt, U20) 16:45.69; 23 M Jordan-Lee (S’mkt) 17:02.69; 24 M Waldmann (Read, U20) 17:06.27. 3000SC: A: 1 T Da Silva (BRA) 9:24.38; 2 S Radford (AUS) 9:44.35; 3 S Ferraz (BRA) 9:55.62; 4 S Tait (Lass) 10:05.21; 5 K Seary (Card) 10:12.53; 6 L Söderholm (SWE) 10:14.81; 7 L Jones (Charn) 10:30.93; 8 G Kersey (Bas) 10:49.52; 9 F Bennett (Cov, U20) 11:03.46; 10 K Booth (Taun, W40) 11:07.79

Read 10 times

Soccer

Sources: Arsenal, City agree Gabriel Jesus deal

Sources: Arsenal, City agree Gabriel Jesus deal

Manchester City and Arsenal have agreed terms over the transfer of Gabriel Jesus on Saturday, source...

Sources: LAFC close in on shock Bale deal

Sources: LAFC close in on shock Bale deal

LAFC is close to a deal to bring Real Madrid and Wales star Gareth Bale to Major League Soccer, sour...

Which legend would clubs bring back now if they could?

Which legend would clubs bring back now if they could?

Clubs around Europe are deciding which players they want to bring in during the summer transfer wind...

Basketball

'My goal is to normalize': Suns basketball operations executive announces he is gay

'My goal is to normalize': Suns basketball operations executive announces he is gay

Gay people have made strides in many sectors of American professional life. An openly gay man runs A...

Magic's Banchero: Familiar with lofty expectations

Magic's Banchero: Familiar with lofty expectations

ORLANDO, Fla. -- The secret about how Orlando was going to take Paolo Banchero with the No. 1 pick i...

Baseball

Ex-No. 1 pick Appel gets big league call-up at 30

Ex-No. 1 pick Appel gets big league call-up at 30

Mark Appel, the 2013 No. 1 overall pick whose baseball career included a three-season absence from t...

Dodgers fear Hudson lost for season due to knee

Dodgers fear Hudson lost for season due to knee

ATLANTA -- Los Angeles Dodgers setup man Daniel Hudson attempted to dart off the mound to field a sl...

Sports Leagues

  • FIFA

    Fédération Internationale de Football Association
  • NBA

    National Basketball Association
  • ATP

    Association of Tennis Professionals
  • MLB

    Major League Baseball
  • ITTF

    International Table Tennis Federation

About Us

I Dig® is a leading global brand that makes it more enjoyable to surf the internet, conduct transactions and access, share, and create information.  Today I Dig® attracts millions of users every month.

 

Phone: (800) 737. 6040
Fax: (800) 825 5558
Website: www.idig.com
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Affiliated