Top Ad
I DIG Radio
www.idigradio.com
Listen live to the best music from around the world!
I DIG Style
www.idigstyle.com
Learn about the latest fashion styles and more...

British track results inc UK Athletics Champs, June 20-27

Written by 
Published in Athletics
Tuesday, 28 June 2022 05:17
The week’s best domestic track and field results including the UK Championships and midweek BMC events

MÜLLER UK ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS, Sportcity, June 24-26

Highlights included Daryll Neita’s 10.80w/22.34w sprint double, Jeremiah Azu’s 9.90w 100m, Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake’s 20.05 200m, Matthew Hudson Smith’s 44.92 400m, Max Burgin’s 1:44.54 800m, Jake Wightman’s 1500m win, Nicholas Percy’s 65.00m Scottish discus record and Charlotte Payne’s 70.59m hammer victory.

To catch up with all our reports, click here.

Men

100 (2.5): 1 J Azu (Card) 9.90; 2 R Prescod (E&H) 9.94; 3 Z Hughes (SB) 9.97; 4 J Efoloko (Sale) 10.12; 5 H Aikines-Aryeetey (Sutt) 10.12; 6 A Thomas (Brack) 10.14; 7 M Francis (W&B) 10.15. Ht1 (4.4): 1 T Ramdhan (Bexley) 10.18; 2 D Morgan-Harrison (KuH) 10.25; 3 E Duruiheoma (SB, U20) 10.36; 4 S Osman (Croy) 10.48; 5 D Chambers (DC Sprint Club, M40) 10.51; 6 J Nwawulor (Harrow) 10.65; 7 H Taylor (Norw) 10.69. Ht2 (3.0): 1 J Azu (Card) 10.18; 2 J Lawrence (Bir) 10.35; 3 N Walsh (Sale) 10.37; 4 C Miller (HW) 10.40; 5 D Ashwell (SB) 10.47; 6 K Reynolds-Warmington (B&B) 10.65; 7 S Greenhalgh (B&R) 10.68. Ht3 (3.2): 1 A Thomas (Brack) 10.20; 2 K Oludoyi (Harrow) 10.30; 3 G Matthew (SB) 10.57; 4 A Wright (M&M) 10.69. Ht4 (2.5): 1 O Edoburun (SB) 10.13; 2 K Daly (B&B) 10.35; 3 K Awe (Inv EK) 10.46; 4 T Panton (Woking, U20) 10.55; 5 P Pearce (Bir) 10.66; 6 M Miller (C’dale) 10.69; 7 J Ellington (NEB, M35) 10.87. Ht5 (2.7): 1 J Efoloko (Sale) 10.21; 2 O Bromby (Soton) 10.28; 3 S Gordon (Card) 10.38; 4 C Lawson (SB) 10.44; 5 K Opara (Linc W) 10.72; 6 D Ogali (Dac) 10.72. Ht6 (2.4): 1 Z Hughes (SB) 10.18; 2 R Akinyebo (BFTTA) 10.39; 3 L Hinchliffe (Shef/Dearn) 10.42; 4 B Mingeli (Camb H) 10.60; 5 Z Price (Liv H) 10.67. Ht7 (2.1): 1 H Aikines-Aryeetey (Sutt) 10.26; 2 E Jones (Liv PS) 10.39; 3 D Hammond (Card) 10.42; 4 C O’Donnell (Glas C) 10.47; 5 D Moore (Worc) 10.55; 6 J Williams (Harrow) 10.58; 7 M Damoah (B&B) 10.61. Ht8 (1.9): 1 R Prescod (E&H) 10.22; 2 M Francis (W&B) 10.24; 3 K Aiken (SB) 10.34; 4 S Williams (Croy) 10.49; 5 K Chambers-Brown (Bir) 10.50; 6 J Leigh (NJIT) 10.53; 7 D Offiah (TVH) 10.57. Ht9 (3.5): 1 A Robertson (Sale) 10.23; 2 O Isaac (WG&EL) 10.33; 3 Z Plummer (SB) 10.39; 4 A Campbell (Bir) 10.53; 5 L Dollard (Bas) 10.63. P (4.6): 1 Z Shaw (Clee) 10.66. SF1 (3.9): 1 R Prescod (E&H) 10.07; 2 O Edoburun (SB) 10.16; 2 J Efoloko (Sale) 10.16; 4 O Bromby (Soton) 10.23; 5 C Miller (HW) 10.30; 6 E Jones (Liv PS) 10.50. SF2 (4.4): 1 Z Hughes (SB) 9.91; 2 A Thomas (Brack) 10.08; 3 S Gordon (Card) 10.21; 4 A Robertson (Sale) 10.23; 5 O Isaac (WG&EL) 10.27; 6 R Akinyebo (BFTTA) 10.27; 7 D Morgan-Harrison (KuH) 10.30; 8 E Duruiheoma (SB, U20) 10.54. SF3 (5.6): 1 J Azu (Card) 9.94; 2 M Francis (W&B) 9.96; 3 H Aikines-Aryeetey (Sutt) 10.00; 4 N Walsh (Sale) 10.12; 5 T Ramdhan (Bexley) 10.13; 6 Z Plummer (SB) 10.24; 7 K Daly (B&B) 10.25; 8 J Lawrence (Bir) 10.27.

Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake (Mark Shearman)

200 (2.0): 1 N Mitchell-Blake (NEB) 20.05; 2 J Ferguson (Leeds C) 20.23; 3 J Quainoo (B&B, U20) 20.40; 4 J Hanson (Woking) 20.46; 5 A Gemili (B&B) 20.48; 6 T Harries (Phoe) 20.80. Ht1 (4.5): 1 A Gemili (B&B) 20.44; 2 J Hanson (Woking) 20.50; 3 J Broome (Sale) 20.86; 4 K Aiken (SB) 20.94; 5 J Kalala (VP&TH, U20) 21.04; 6 R Akinyebo (BFTTA) 21.10; 7 D Offiah (TVH) 21.17. Ht2 (4.1): 1 J Ferguson (Leeds C) 20.18; 2 J Quainoo (B&B, U20) 20.44; 3 T Harries (Phoe) 20.73; 4 T Somers (NEB) 20.84; 5 J Williams (Harrow) 21.07; 6 K Opara (Linc W) 21.34. Ht3 (5.9): 1 N Mitchell-Blake (NEB) 20.29; 2 A Morgan-Harrison (KuH) 20.46; 3 J Efoloko (Sale) 20.72; 4 L Dorrell (AFD) 20.98; 5 F Waugh (Giff N) 21.13; 6 J Watson-Brown (SB) 21.14; 7 E Blackman (Corby) 21.41. 400: 1 M Hudson-Smith (Bir) 44.92; 2 L Davey (NEB) 46.18; 3 R Mitcham (Bir) 46.22; 4 J Brier (Swan) 46.34; 5 A Haydock-Wilson (WSEH) 46.56; 6 D Putnam (B&B) 47.04; 7 B Higgins (Shef/Dearn) 47.43; 8 K Metzger (Traff) 48.05. Ht1: 1 M Hudson-Smith (Bir) 46.43; 2 D Putnam (B&B) 46.75; 3 L Davey (NEB) 46.84; 4 E Greatrex (WG&EL) 48.45; 5 M Cottam (B&W) 48.48. Ht2: 1 J Brier (Swan) 46.49; 2 B Higgins (Shef/Dearn) 47.04; 3 E Agyare (E&H) 47.62; 4 S Reardon (B&B, U20) 47.69; 5 E Powell (Leic C) 48.34; 6 T Somers (NEB) 48.46. Ht3: 1 R Mitcham (Bir) 46.75; 2 K Metzger (Traff) 47.03; 3 B Hawkes (Leam) 48.05; 4 E Brown (B&B) 48.21; 5 H Dalbal (Shef/Dearn) 48.51. Ht4: 1 A Haydock-Wilson (WSEH) 46.47; 2 O Biddle (B&W) 47.26; 3 R Yousif (NEB, M35) 47.31; 4 L Thompson (Shef/Dearn) 47.55; 5 K Alexander (Giff N) 47.84; 6 C McGregor (R&N, U20) 48.35

Max Burgin (Mark Shearman)

800: 1 M Burgin (Hal) 1:44.54; 2 D Rowden (WG&EL) 1:45.58; 3 K Langford (SB) 1:46.34; 4 B Pattison (BMH) 1:46.75; 5 E Giles (Bir) 1:47.04; 6 S Reardon (B&B, U20) 1:49.98; 7 A Botterill (York) 1:51.41. Ht1: 1 B Pattison (BMH) 1:49.19; 2 J Webb (Liv H) 1:49.32; 3 A Botterill (York) 1:49.55; 4 G Learmonth (Lass) 1:50.62; 5 S Wiggins (SB) 1:51.47. Ht2: 1 E Giles (Bir) 1:49.95; 2 K Langford (SB) 1:50.19; 3 B Greenwood (Perth) 1:51.14; 4 T Staines (BMH) 1:51.44; 5 B Murphy (Ton) 1:51.67. Ht3: 1 M Burgin (Hal) 1:48.68; 2 D Rowden (WG&EL) 1:48.75; 3 S Reardon (B&B, U20) 1:49.72; 4 R Sharman-Newell (BMH) 1:50.71; 6 D Joyce (Tyne, U20) 1:51.85.

Jake Wightman (Mark Shearman)

1500: 1 J Wightman (Edin) 3:40.26; 2 N Gourley (Giff N) 3:40.38; 3 J Kerr (Edin) 3:40.63; 4 J Heyward (Card) 3:40.66; 5 G Mills (Phoe) 3:41.98; 6 M Stonier (Inv EK) 3:42.44; 7 J Young (Morp) 3:44.61; 8 T Keen (C&C) 3:45.99. Ht1: 1 J Kerr (Edin) 3:43.41; 2 J Heyward (Card) 3:43.60; 3 J Young (Morp) 3:43.99; 4 T Dodd (Bir) 3:44.67; 5 D Bebbington (B’burn) 3:45.85; 6 L Duffy (Mans) 3:46.69; 7 K Reilly (Ton) 3:47.35. Ht2: 1 N Gourley (Giff N) 3:42.54; 2 M Stonier (Inv EK) 3:42.83; 3 T Keen (C&C) 3:42.90; 4 J West (Ton) 3:43.09; 5 M Wilson (Sun) 3:43.35; 6 J Howorth (Bath) 3:44.36; 7 D Mullarkey (Leeds C) 3:45.09; 8 M Wigelsworth (Prest) 3:47.14; 9 J Tuffin (Rush) 3:48.22. Ht3: 4 B MacMillan (Centr) 3:49.82.

Marc Scott (Mark Shearman)

5000: 1 M Scott (R&Z) 13:42.82; 2 J West (Ton) 13:44.47; 3 J Rowe (AFD) 13:45.30; 4 A Butchart (Centr) 13:46.55; 5 P Dever (Prest) 13:47.46; 6 C Wheeler (MKDP) 13:49.85; 7 S Beattie (Morp) 13:51.36; 8 I Crowe-Wright (B&H) 13:53.34; 9 J Smith (Card) 13:55.36; 10 E Cross (AFD) 13:56.37; 11 A George (Bir) 13:57.18; 12 S McCallum (Win) 13:58.17; 13 H Milner (Der) 13:58.66; 14 L Dee (SB) 13:59.63; 15 Z Mahamed (Soton) 14:01.32; 16 K Clements (SB) 14:03.39; 17 J Goodwin (Bed C) 14:13.08; 18 H McLuckie (SB) 14:17.41. 110H (3.8): 1 T Ojora (WSEH) 13.27; 2 J Zeller (Brack) 13.31; 3 D King (Ply) 13.38; 4 A Pozzi (Strat) 13.44; 5 M Perera (Harrow) 13.59; 6 S Talbot (Shef/Dearn) 13.80; 7 J Porter (Bir) 13.95; 8 J Agbodza (S’end) 14.49. D (2.7): 1 J Turner (Exe) 15.10; 2 C Joseph (BMH) 15.36; 3 C Newby (Edin) 15.61; 4 E Thompson (E&H) 15.65; 5 C Roe (Cov) 15.66. Ht1 (4.6): 1 J Zeller (Brack) 13.43; 2 S Talbot (Shef/Dearn) 13.89; 3 J Porter (Bir) 13.94; 4 C Holder (Sutt) 14.08; 5 S Connal (Kilb) 14.46; 6 B Reed (Chelm) 14.63; 7 C Mitchell (Prest) 14.64; 8 D Wright (Harrow) 14.98. Ht2 (2.1): 1 T Ojora (WSEH) 13.31; 2 D King (Ply) 13.44; 3 T Wilcock (N’pton) 14.07; 4 J Sumners (Strat) 14.43; 5 E Bradley (W Ches) 14.55; 6 D Aryeetey (Harrow) 14.59; 7 R Cottell (B&B) 14.63; 8 A Byron (St Alb) 14.77. Ht3 (3.4): 1 A Pozzi (Strat) 13.54; 2 M Perera (Harrow) 13.62; 3 J Agbodza (S’end) 14.04; 4 M Osunsami (NEB) 14.26; 5 O Cresswell (WG&EL) 14.28; 6 J Cover (Bath, U20) 14.79.

Alastair Chalmers (Mark Shearman)

400H: 1 A Chalmers (Guern) 49.21; 2 C McAlister (TVH) 49.40; 3 J Paul (WSEH) 49.89; 4 M Mokaya (Notts) 50.33; 5 J Faulds (SB) 50.35; 6 B Stickings (B&B) 50.61. Ht1: 1 J Faulds (SB) 50.05; 2 C McAlister (TVH) 50.14; 3 O Okoh (Chelm, U20) 52.03; 4 G Seery (Thanet, U20) 52.88; 5 J Blanc (Have, U20) 53.47; 6 B Schofield (Gate) 53.86; 7 A Booth (Poole) 54.68. Ht2: 1 J Paul (WSEH) 50.44; 2 J Lawrie (WG&EL) 50.78; 3 J Webster (Liv H) 52.12; 4 R Yates (Traff, M35) 52.49; 5 P Curtis (Guern) 53.22; 6 D Aryeetey (Harrow) 53.85; 7 I Ogunlade (Herne H) 55.10; 8 A Ajube (TVH) 55.74. Ht3: 1 A Chalmers (Guern) 50.15; 2 B Stickings (B&B) 50.32; 3 M Mokaya (Notts) 50.48; 4 J Minshull (Cov, U20) 52.88; 5 J Greenhalgh (Shef/Dearn) 53.05. Ht4: 1 S Derbyshire (Stoke) 50.13; 2 A Knibbs (Amber) 50.30; 3 T Donovan (WSEH) 52.24; 4 S Clarke (C&C) 52.38; 5 M Schopp (Harrow) 52.84; 6 D Rees (SB) 52.85; 7 W Ritchie-Moulin (Bir) 53.57; 8 D Gall (WG&EL) 54.37. 3000SC: 1 J Coleman (Prest) 8:27.01; 2 P Norman (WG&EL) 8:28.86; 3 Z Seddon (Brack) 8:34.47; 4 W Battershill (Erme) 8:38.15; 5 M Pearce (SB) 8:42.77; 6 J Hopkins (Swan) 8:45.38; 7 C Perry (Vale R) 8:54.39; 8 A Thompson (Centr) 8:57.02; 9 A Alston (Bed C, U20) 9:00.35; 10 S Costley (Soton) 9:06.68. 5000W: 1 T Bosworth (Ton) 19:51.21; 2 C Snook (AFD) 21:20.14; 3 L Legon (Bexley) 22:33.18; 4 M Crane (Bexley) 23:15.32. HJ: 1 J Clarke-Khan (TVH) 2.21; 2 D Smith (SB) 2.18; 3 K Aguocha (B&B) 2.18; 4 W Grimsey (WG&EL) 2.15; 5 D Duruaku (Notts) 2.11; 6 A Brooks (Sky) 2.07; 7 J Broom-Edwards (NEB) 2.02. D: 1 C Roe (Cov) 1.99.

Harry Coppell (Mark Shearman)

PV: 1 H Coppell (Wig D) 5.75; 2 A Hague (Shef/Dearn) 5.40; 3 L Benjamin (Sale, U20) 5.30; 4 O Heard (Harrow) 5.20; 5 T Walley (Wrex) 5.05; 6 G Turner (Craw) 5.05; 7 J Clark (Notts) 4.90; 8 G Quayle (SB) 4.90; 9 J Phipps (Bir) 4.90. D: 1 C Newby (Edin) 4.60; 2 C Joseph (BMH) 4.50; 3 T Chandler (BMH) 4.40; 4 E Thompson (E&H) 4.40; 5 J Turner (Exe) 4.30. LJ: 1 R Banigo (Sale) 8.00/1.4; 2 J Roach (Harrow) 7.88/2.6; 3 S Khogali (WG&EL) 7.83/1.8; 4 T Duckworth (Liv H) 7.77/1.1; – J Roach (Harrow) 7.73/0.5; 5 A Farquharson (Cov) 7.54/0.9; 6 J Burkey (Bath) 7.47/1.2; 7 A Schenini (Giff N) 7.43/2.0; 8 P Sylla (B’mth) 7.28/1.6; 9 B Davies-Pughe (SB, U20) 6.70/1.3. D: 1 J Turner (Exe) 7.31/0.5; 2 E Thompson (E&H) 7.25/1.7; 3 C Roe (Cov) 7.07/0.5; 4 C Joseph (BMH) 7.01/0.6; 5 J Schlueter (SB) 6.86/2.5.

Ben Williams (Mark Shearman)

TJ: 1 B Williams (Stoke) 16.76/1.8; 2 J Bright-Davies (TVH) 16.10/1.0; 3 S Okome (Sale) 16.09/2.2; – S Okome (Sale) 15.81/1.7; 4 S Trigg-Petrović (Erme) 15.74/2.6; 5 N Douglas (Oxf C, M35) 15.73/3.4; 6 D Falode (Camb H) 15.72/3.0; 7 A Yeo (KuH, U20) 15.51/0.5; – N Douglas (Oxf C, M35) 15.43/1.1; – S Trigg-Petrović (Erme) 15.31/1.0; – D Falode (Camb H) 15.29/1.3; 8 B Ajala (Edin) 15.27/2.5; 9 J Gilkes (Cov) 14.95/1.0.

Scott Lincoln (Mark Shearman)

SP: 1 S Lincoln (York) 20.40; 2 Y Zatat (WG&EL) 18.21; 3 P Swan (Corn) 17.24; 4 A Knight (Ports) 16.48; 5 K Aubrey (Harrow) 16.15; 6 G Hyde (Harrow) 15.62; 7 D Cartwright (Bir) 15.53; 8 A Phillips (B’mth) 15.48; 9 D Cork (Newp) 13.86.

Nick Percy (Mark Shearman)

DT: 1 N Percy (SB) 65.00; 2 Z Duquemin (SB) 63.76; 3 G Thompson (SB) 61.23; 4 C Osammor (Shef/Dearn) 60.81; 5 L Okoye (Croy) 60.32; 6 G Armstrong (NEB) 58.77; 7 C Scott (Soton) 55.75. D: 1 J Turner (Exe) 40.54. HT: 1 N Miller (Bord H) 73.84; 2 O Jones (Liv H) 69.68; 3 J Norris (WSEH) 68.79; 4 M Dry (WG&EL) 68.11; 5 C Bennett (SB) 67.86; 6 C Murch (Bir) 67.44; 7 B Hawkes (B&B) 65.27; 8 B Campbell (WSEH) 63.96. JT: 1 J Whiteaker (B&B) 74.06; 2 B East (Team K, U20) 73.49; 3 D Bainbridge (SB) 71.35; 4 J Dunderdale (Shef/Dearn) 70.24; 5 J Harris (Manx) 69.25; 6 D Pembroke (WSEH) 67.99; 7 B Pearson (Bir) 65.37; 8 C Taylor (Ports, U20) 64.52; 9 A Padaruth (Hill, U20) 61.48. Dec: 1 E Thompson (E&H) 7197; 2 C Joseph (BMH) 7169; 3 J Turner (Exe) 7121; 4 C Roe (Cov) 6937; 5 T Chandler (BMH) 6675

READ MORE: UK Champs coverage

U20: 3000:

1 T Bridger (C&C) 8:18.10; 2 E Bird (Poole) 8:18.22; 3 J Livingstone (Exe) 8:18.38; 4 W Barnicoat (AFD) 8:18.77; 5 R Miell-Ingram (Rad) 8:19.76; 6 S Okrafo-Smart (Absolute Tri) 8:22.57; 7 O Smart (TRP) 8:22.96; 8 B Woodall (Col B) 8:24.59; 9 M Ramsden (B’burn) 8:26.19; 10 L Small (Ashf) 8:31.48; 11 L Rawlings (Shrews) 8:35.07; 12 G Rowland (Donc) 8:37.92

Daryll Neita (Mark Shearman)

Women:

100 (3.8): 1 D Neita (Camb H) 10.80; 2 D Asher-Smith (B&B) 10.87; 3 I Lansiquot (Sutt) 11.03; 4 A Philip (NEB) 11.09; 5 B Williams (E&H) 11.18; 6 A Nelson (Stoke) 11.24; 7 A Rees (Edin) 11.34; 8 H Brier (Swan) 11.40. Ht1 (2.4): 1 B Williams (E&H) 11.31; 2 A Rees (Edin) 11.32; 3 A Sibbons (NEB) 11.59; 4 R Jeggo (Col H) 11.69; 5 D Aderinto (Camb H) 11.96; 6 N Caygill (J&H) 11.97. Ht2 (2.4): 1 A Philip (NEB) 11.35; 2 L Ashmeade (Wake) 11.55; 3 D Walker (Bir) 11.74; 4 B Ironside (B’mth, U20) 11.93; 5 D Awala-Shaw (NEB) 12.08; 6 E Kone (Card, U20) 12.14. Ht3 (2.8): 1 D Neita (Camb H) 11.04; 2 A Bell (Giff N, U20) 11.60; 3 S Malone (Edin) 11.73; 4 E Turner (M&M) 11.74; 5 E Bandy (Herts P) 11.80; 6 L Hoad (Sutt) 12.01; 7 G Datey (WG&EL, U20) 12.06. Ht4 (1.5): 1 I Lansiquot (Sutt) 11.21; 2 A Nelson (Stoke) 11.30; 3 A Fashanu (SB) 11.72; 4 T Spence (Ork) 11.85; 5 N Costley (Herne H, U20) 11.88; 6 M Webber (Torb) 12.15. Ht5 (2.4): 1 D Asher-Smith (B&B) 11.16; 2 J Eze (Gate, U20) 11.53; 3 E Wright (SB) 11.56; 4 L Ugen (TVH) 11.62; 5 S Skervin (Notts) 11.82; 6 H Mills (And) 12.12. Ht6 (1.7): 1 H Brier (Swan) 11.33; 2 K Awuah (Herne H) 11.43; 3 S Eduan (Sale, U20) 11.69; 4 E Modeste (E&H) 11.75; 5 H Foster (SB) 11.90; 6 M King (N&P) 11.91; 7 R Largie-Poleon (Croy, U20) 12.03. SF1 (3.0): 1 D Neita (Camb H) 10.92; 2 A Philip (NEB) 11.18; 3 A Nelson (Stoke) 11.23; 4 L Ugen (TVH) 11.49; 5 E Wright (SB) 11.50; 6 A Bell (Giff N, U20) 11.59; 7 S Skervin (Notts) 11.87; 8 S Malone (Edin) 11.89. SF2 (3.8): 1 D Asher-Smith (B&B) 10.96; 2 H Brier (Swan) 11.29; 3 A Rees (Edin) 11.29; 4 L Ashmeade (Wake) 11.57; 5 A Sibbons (NEB) 11.57; 6 E Modeste (E&H) 11.58; 7 D Walker (Bir) 11.61; 8 R Jeggo (Col H) 11.67. SF3 (3.0): 1 I Lansiquot (Sutt) 11.14; 2 B Williams (E&H) 11.31; 3 K Awuah (Herne H) 11.36; 4 J Eze (Gate, U20) 11.58; 5 A Fashanu (SB) 11.68; 6 S Eduan (Sale, U20) 11.69; 7 E Turner (M&M) 11.76; 8 E Bandy (Herts P) 11.84

Daryll Neita wins 200m gold (Mark Shearman)

200 (3.5): 1 D Neita (Camb H) 22.34; 2 B Dobbin (Edin) 22.49; 3 I Lansiquot (Sutt) 22.70; 4 K Awuah (Herne H) 22.71; 5 F Agyapong (NEB) 23.05; 6 A Pipi (E&H) 23.27; 7 E Booker (Shef/Dearn) 23.40. Ht (3.4): 1 J Smith (WSEH) 24.80. Ht1 (2.8): 1 B Dobbin (Edin) 23.02; 2 E Booker (Shef/Dearn) 23.50; 3 H Foster (SB) 23.75; 4 M King (N&P) 23.82; 5 B Ironside (B’mth, U20) 24.09; 6 E Bandy (Herts P) 24.19; 7 T Spence (Ork) 24.31. Ht2 (3.0): 1 D Neita (Camb H) 22.48; 2 A Pipi (E&H) 23.21; 3 S Walton (Horw, U20) 23.71; 4 J Moss (Gate) 23.74; 5 D Awala-Shaw (NEB) 24.37. Ht3 (4.8): 1 A Nelson (Stoke) 23.03; 2 K Awuah (Herne H) 23.08; 3 S Skervin (Notts) 23.90; 4 E Turner (M&M) 24.09; 5 R Jeggo (Col H) 24.11. Ht4 (3.7): 1 I Lansiquot (Sutt) 22.76; 2 F Agyapong (NEB) 23.31; 3 R Bennett (Gate) 23.72; 4 Y Liverpool (Cov) 23.90; 5 A Fashanu (SB) 23.92; 6 A Galpin (Guern) 23.98; 7 A Regis (E&H) 23.99.

Vicky Ohuruogu (Mark Shearman)

400: 1 V Ohuruogu (NEB) 51.45; 2 N Yeargin (Pit) 51.69; 3 L Nielsen (E&H) 51.97; 4 A Pipi (E&H) 52.36; 5 K Hodgkinson (Leigh) 52.41; 6 Z Clark (TVH) 52.63; 7 H Williams (Herts P) 52.85; 8 L Beckford (SB) 53.40. Ht1: 1 V Ohuruogu (NEB) 51.53; 2 K Hodgkinson (Leigh) 52.90; 3 M Abichi (E&H) 54.28; 4 C McAulay (Traff) 54.53; 5 S Harry (Belg) 55.40; 6 H Gregory (Craw) 56.09. Ht2: 1 L Nielsen (E&H) 52.32; 2 N Yeargin (Pit) 52.70; 3 A Hillyard (Bir) 53.81; 4 Y Liverpool (Cov) 54.38; 5 O Caesar (Swan) 55.91; 6 F Roberts (Card) 56.15; 7 H Mpassy (B&B, U20) 56.19. Ht3: 1 A Pipi (E&H) 52.46; 2 H Williams (Herts P) 53.03; 3 H Kelly (Bolt) 53.74; 4 E Blakey (Der) 54.67; 5 S Banjo (NEB) 54.88. Ht4: 1 Z Clark (TVH) 52.97; 2 L Beckford (SB) 53.44; 3 N Harrison (Stock H) 54.76; 4 L Rule (Herts P) 54.93; 5 P Malik (Notts, U20) 55.10; 6 A Odunaiya (Wrex) 55.77.

Jemma Reekie (Mark Shearman)

800: 1 J Reekie (Kilb) 2:06.03; 2 E Baker (SB) 2:06.26; 3 I Boffey (E&H) 2:06.59; 4 J Selman (Fife) 2:06.75; 5 A Ives (Bas, U20) 2:08.17; 6 G Finch (BMH) 2:08.60; 7 I Ives (Bas) 2:09.54. Ht1: 1 E Baker (SB) 2:07.80; 2 A Ives (Bas, U20) 2:08.19; 3 H Cameron (A’deen) 2:08.62; 4 R McClay (Brack) 2:09.20. Ht3: 1 J Reekie (Kilb) 2:06.65; 2 I Ives (Bas) 2:07.93; 3 G Finch (BMH) 2:07.94; 4 J Martin (KuH) 2:09.01.

Laura Muir (Mark Shearman)

1500: 1 L Muir (Dund H) 4:12.91; 2 M Courtney-Bryant (Poole) 4:17.72; 3 S Sinha (Camb H) 4:19.76; 4 H Nuttall (Charn) 4:20.25; 5 B Morley (Leeds C) 4:21.31; 6 A Millard (Inv EK) 4:22.81; 7 N Bridson Hubbard (B&B) 4:23.50; 8 E Leather (Yate) 4:23.76; 9 M Davies (Sale) 4:24.56; 10 K Mhlanga (Herts P) 4:25.91; 11 E Simpson (Shef/Dearn) 4:27.24. Ht1: 1 L Muir (Dund H) 4:11.34; 2 K Mhlanga (Herts P) 4:17.73; 3 S Sinha (Camb H) 4:18.90; 4 A Millard (Inv EK) 4:18.97; 5 G Kersey (Bas) 4:21.82; 6 S Tarver (Wirr) 4:22.67. Ht2: 1 E Leather (Yate) 4:23.78; 2 M Davies (Sale) 4:24.85; 3 I Cotham (W&B) 4:25.62; 4 L Church (Read) 4:25.68; 5 P Stone (M’bro) 4:26.69. Ht3: 1 M Courtney-Bryant (Poole) 4:19.43; 2 B Morley (Leeds C) 4:19.59; 3 E Simpson (Shef/Dearn) 4:19.86; 4 N Bridson Hubbard (B&B) 4:20.18; 5 H Nuttall (Charn) 4:21.00; 6 E Wallace (N Som) 4:25.33; 7 K Weir (TVH) 4:26.15.

Amy-Eloise Markovc poised to strike (Mark Shearman)

5000: 1 A Markovc (Wake) 15:37.23; 2 J Judd (B’burn) 15:38.39; 3 S Inglis (Loth) 15:39.55; 4 C Thackery (Hallam) 15:39.77; 5 V Ockenden (Swan) 15:42.07; 6 I Fry (Newb) 15:47.60; 7 P Bowden (AFD) 15:47.74; 8 S Harrison (Charn) 15:48.86; 9 J Nesbitt (Card) 15:52.67; 10 A Simpson (Fife) 15:55.81; 11 B Kidger (Phoe) 15:56.87; 12 C Arter (Card) 16:00.30; 13 S Chapman (WSEH) 16:01.86; 14 J Walsh (Leeds C) 16:08.34; 15 S Astin (Belg) 16:08.76; 16 M Keith (I’ness) 16:12.45; 17 E Kearney (Wirr) 16:14.27. 100H (5.4): 1 C Sember (WG&EL) 12.56; 2 J Hunter (SB) 12.79; 3 A Barrett (Traff) 12.98; 4 J Blundell (B&W) 12.99; 5 E Nwofor (NEB) 13.30; 6 M Cluley (B&B) 13.34; 7 M Jessop (SB, U20) 13.34; 8 J O’Dowda (NEB) 13.49. Ht (3.2): 1 J Smith (WSEH) 13.57; 2 E Hind (Oxf C, U20) 14.18; 3 G Morgan (Card Arch) 14.29; 4 E Rush (Thanet) 14.47; 5 M Hutton (E&E, U20) 14.56; 6 J Morrish (Brack) 14.57; 7 G Bower (Liv H) 14.78; 8 L Darcey (BMH) 14.92. Ht1 (4.3): 1 J Hunter (SB) 13.13; 2 J O’Dowda (NEB) 13.44; 3 A Broadbelt-Blake (TVH, W35) 13.52; 4 D Hales (Tel) 13.68; 5 P Ellis (Unatt, W35) 14.50. Ht2 (3.9): 1 C Sember (WG&EL) 12.64; 2 E Nwofor (NEB) 13.23; 3 M Jessop (SB, U20) 13.23; 4 M Corker (Liv H, U20) 13.60; 5 J Clark (Traff) 14.03. Ht3 (4.3): 1 A Barrett (Traff) 13.02; 2 J Blundell (B&W) 13.31; 3 M Cluley (B&B) 13.46; 4 E Russell (Harrow) 13.65.

Jessie Knight (Mark Shearman

400H: 1 J Knight (WSEH) 55.08; 2 L Nielsen (SB) 55.32; 3 H McLean (SB) 56.74; 4 J Turner (Amber) 57.38; 5 J Tappin (TVH) 58.24; 6 Z Pollock (Oxf C) 59.01; 7 E Okoro (Bir) 59.22. Ht1: 1 J Tappin (TVH) 56.83; 2 J Turner (Amber) 57.00; 3 E Newnham (SB, U20) 59.03; 4 E Craig (Edin) 60.66; 5 C Clark (Chelm) 61.98; 6 L Keisler (Law, U20) 62.01; 7 J Mitchell (WG&EL) 62.82. Ht2: 1 J Knight (WSEH) 55.96; 2 Z Pollock (Oxf C) 59.37; 3 C Walker (York) 59.91; 4 A Hill (B&B) 61.11; 5 L Clifford (Soton) 63.36; 6 N Griffiths (C&S) 63.80. Ht3: 1 H McLean (SB) 57.62; 2 E Okoro (Bir) 58.12; 3 S Elliss (B&B) 60.31; 4 S Kearsey (Poole) 63.57; 5 E Manning (Unatt, W35) 65.48. Ht4: 1 L Nielsen (SB) 56.92; 2 H Plumptre (Bir) 60.94; 3 N Desai (Morp, W35) 62.97; 4 A Pye (C&S) 64.73; 5 A Briggs-Goode (Notts, U20) 65.06. 3000SC: 1 E Bird (SB) 9:46.16; 2 A Pratt (Sale) 9:49.32; 3 E Thorner (Wells) 9:57.06; 4 K Seary (Card) 10:06.31; 5 S Lawrence (Croy) 10:07.07; 6 S Tait (Lass) 10:12.21; 7 M Grice (AFD) 10:15.92; 8 L Jones (Charn) 10:25.82; 9 E Moyes (AFD) 10:31.16; 10 A Barbour (WSEH) 10:38.02. 5000W: 1 B Davies (Card) 22:30.59; 2 G Griffiths (P’broke, U17) 25:18.40; 3 A Jennings (AFD) 25:26.23; 4 A Hughes (Tri Logic Cornwall) 25:53.62; 5 M Dunwell (Nthn (IOM), U20) 27:10.35; 6 K Stringer (M&M, U20) 28:11.31; 7 J Benson (Ashf) 28:26.36; 8 B Fury (M&M) 28:33.72. HJ: 1 M Lake (WSEH) 1.85; 2 E Borthwick (Wig D) 1.85; 3 K Anson (Liv H) 1.79; 4 L Zialor (Mil K) 1.79; 5 L Walliker (Exe) 1.79; 6 H Tapley (Card) 1.71; 7 A Routledge (GBR) 1.67; 8 C McGarvey (SB) 1.67. Ht: 1 J Smith (WSEH) 1.77; 2 J Morrish (Brack) 1.77; 3 L Darcey (BMH) 1.68; 4 E Hind (Oxf C, U20) 1.65; 4 E Rush (Thanet) 1.65.

Holly Bradshaw (Mark Shearman)

PV: 1 H Bradshaw (B’burn) 4.50; 2 M Caudery (TVH) 4.50; 3 J Ive (Sutt) 4.30; 4 J Spencer-Smith (Harrow) 4.15; 5 S Ashurst (Sale, U20) 4.00; 6 F Miloro (SinA) 4.00; 6 G Tutton (Lewes, U20) 4.00; 8 J Robinson (WSEH) 4.00; 9 C MacGuire (Edin) 4.00; 10 M Bailey (Harrow) 3.85.

Lorraine Ugen (Mark Shearman)

LJ: 1 L Ugen (TVH) 6.79/3.9; – L Ugen (TVH) 6.69/1.7; 2 J Sawyers (Stoke) 6.67/2.4; – J Sawyers (Stoke) 6.62/1.3; 3 L Hadaway (York) 6.45/3.1; 4 J Thomas (B&B) 6.44/3.8; 5 A Irozuru (Sale) 6.42/1.7; – J Thomas (B&B) 6.36/2.0; 6 F Olajide (Thurr) 6.28/1.2; 7 H Mills (And) 6.20/1.6; 8 J O’Dowda (NEB) 6.16/3.1; – J O’Dowda (NEB) 6.13/1.8; 9 M Palmer (Charn, U20) 6.12/2.3; – L Hadaway (York) 6.10/1.0; – M Palmer (Charn, U20) 6.04/1.8; 10 A Hopkins (Oxf C) 5.94/1.0. Ht: 1 J Smith (WSEH) 6.11/2.2; 2 E Rush (Thanet) 6.10/4.4; 3 E Hind (Oxf C, U20) 5.89/2.7; 4 L Darcey (BMH) 5.75/4.2; 5 J Morrish (Brack) 5.74/1.7; – L Darcey (BMH) 5.63/1.5; 6 M Hutton (E&E, U20) 5.63/2.5.

READ MORE: UK Champs coverage

TJ: 1 N Metzger (Traff) 14.17/3.4; – N Metzger (Traff) 14.04/1.8; 2 S Gutzmore (Bir, W35) 13.36/1.5; 3 L Hulland (TVH) 12.84/1.6; 4 G Scoot (Torb, U20) 12.78/3.0; 5 M Elcock (Soton) 12.76/4.4; – M Elcock (Soton) 12.64/1.2; 6 L Stephenson (TVH) 12.63/0.7; 7 E Gargan (Liv H) 12.59/3.6; 8 M Booth (Sale, U20) 12.58/4.0; – E Gargan (Liv H) 12.55/1.4; 9 G Forde-Wells (R&N) 12.38/0.8; 10 M Jackson (TVH) 12.34/1.7; – M Booth (Sale, U20) 12.24/0.8; – G Scoot (Torb, U20) 11.11/1.0.

Adele Nicoll (Mark Shearman)

SP: 1 A Nicoll (Bir) 17.59; 2 S McKinna (Gt Yar) 17.49; 3 D Oladipo (B&B) 17.20; 4 A Strickler (TVH) 17.05; 5 S Vincent (Ports) 16.27; 6 S Thompson (Sale) 15.55; 7 E Francis (Leic C) 15.42; 8 S Merritt (B’mth) 14.30; 9 S Fortune (Dees) 13.31; 10 H Mills (And) 12.19. Ht: 1 E Rush (Thanet) 11.82; 2 J Smith (WSEH) 11.67.

DT: 1 J Lally (SB, W35) 61.42; 2 K Law (Sale, W35) 55.18; 3 A Holder (WSEH) 54.54; 4 P Dowson (B’mth) 54.04; 5 S Callaway (NEB) 49.84; 6 T Tunstall (Harrow) 49.48; 7 E Francis (Leic C) 49.22; 8 Z Obamakinwa (B&B, U20) 48.91; 9 S Duquemin (SB) 43.64; 10 E Botham (WG&EL) 43.10.

Charlotte Payne (Getty for British Athletics)

HT: 1 C Payne (Read) 70.59; 2 J Mayho (Bir) 65.73; 3 K Head (NEB) 65.58; 4 T Simpson-Sullivan (Wig D) 64.32; 5 A Purchase (Notts) 63.95; 6 K Presswell (Mil K) 62.69; 7 P Wingate (TVH) 61.96; 8 A Simpson (Dees) 60.97; 9 P Davenall (SB) 57.34; 10 A Barnsdale (KuH) 55.41.

JT: 1 B Walton (B&B) 51.87; 2 E Dibble (Liv H) 51.54; 3 E Hamplett (Bir) 49.02; 4 H Mortlock (Bas, U20) 47.88; 5 H Johnson (WSEH) 47.01; 6 E Korczak (B&H, U20) 46.77; 7 L Farley (B&B) 46.47; 8 J Blair (Lut, W35) 44.32; 9 S Hamilton (B&W, U20) 43.08; 10 H Arnold (B&B) 39.58; 11 O Jones (Bir) 38.59. Ht: 1 J Smith (WSEH) 42.39.

Hep: 1 J Smith (WSEH) 5929; 2 E Rush (Thanet) 5469; 3 E Hind (Oxf C, U20) 5318; 4 J Morrish (Brack) 5211; 5 M Hutton (E&E, U20) 5018; 6 G Bower (Liv H) 4804; 7 G Morgan (Card Arch) 4763

READ MORE: UK Champs coverage

U20:

3000: 1 P Roessler (AFD) 9:33.13; 2 E Shaw (W’borne) 9:34.03; 3 J Spilsbury (Traff) 9:37.31; 4 M Gadsby (Norw) 9:42.40; 5 L Huxley (Prest) 9:43.96; 6 M Waldmann (Read) 9:45.43; 7 K Sheppard (Chelt) 9:53.66; 8 M Reid (I’clyde) 9:57.53; 9 E Weir (HW) 10:00.45; 10 M Lyons (Card) 10:01.51; 11 J Young (WSEH) 10:09.99

SOUTHERN COUNTIES VETERANS LEAGUE – SOUTH LONDON DIVISION, Kingston, June 27

Men:

100: r02: 1 S Channon (Walton, M45) 12.0. r08: 1 L Boland (E&E, W40) 13.1. r10: 1 A Bates (E&E, W55) 14.8. 400: r3: 1 A Haines (Phoe, M55) 60.6. r5: 1 H Cargill (Walton, W40) 63.0. r7: 1 L Thomas (HW, W55) 69.3. 1500: r3: 5 L Thomas (HW, W55) 5:34.5. r4: 1 A Hegvold (HW, W55) 5:45.6

M35: HT: 1 C Hagberg (HW, M45) 44.50; 2 R Smith (Walton) 38.21

M60: HJ: 1 D Blunt (E&E, M65) 1.30. TJ: 1 D Blunt (E&E, M65) 8.66; 2 T O’Connor (HW, M70) 7.96. HT: 1 N Barton (S Lon) 36.49

W50 women: SP: 1 J Tomley (Croy, W65) 6.60. HT: 1 J Tomley (Croy, W65) 20.44; 2 S Lay (Eps A, W65) 19.39

W60: TJ: 1 N Murphy (K&P) 7.23

EASTERN AA CHAMPIONSHIPS, Cambridge, June 26

Men:

100 (0.0): 8 C Beecham (Newb, M50) 12.50. Ht1: 4 C Beecham (Newb, M50) 12.5. LJ: 3 C Beecham (Newb, M50) 5.96. DT: 1 K Winkel (C&C) 44.55

Mixed events: 1500: r4: 2 M Harris (Chelm, U20W) 4:21.28. PV: 1 S Rapacchi (SNH, W) 3.60; 2 J Hall (G&G, W) 3.40; 3 Z Dodge (Bas, U17W) 2.80

U20: TJ: 1 A Opaleye (Hunts) 14.49; 2 L Henry (Dac) 13.15. HT: 4 J Scase (C&C) 38.83; 5 T Smith (Hunts) 37.44

U17: 200 (1.2): 1 N Hanson (NEB) 22.47. 400: 1 O Slinko (Lut) 50.32. 100H (0.2): 1 N Hanson (NEB) 13.13. SP: 1 A Brown (W Suff) 15.23. DT: 1 A Brown (W Suff) 43.82. HT: 1 A Brown (W Suff) 52.88. JT: 1 T Rutter (HAWC) 50.87

U15: 800: 1 J McAllen (W’vney) 2:03.3. TJ: 1 G Smith (Gt Yar) 11.55

U13: 100 (0.6): 1 T Barry-Daly (Wat) 12.74. 800: 1 L Legge (PNV) 2:15.9

Women:

100 (-0.4): 3 K Balogun (Ilf, W35) 12.92. 200 (1.1): 1 K Balogun (Ilf, W35) 26.44. HT: 1 A Barnsdale (KuH) 56.11. JT: 1 J Schoenecker (Camb U) 42.32; 2 N Palmer (C&C) 36.05

U20: 800: 1 P Gill (St Alb, U17) 2:07.9. DT: 1 H Brunning (Bigg) 35.35

U17: 80H (0.2): 1 J Self (Thurr) 11.86. TJ: 1 P Frakina (C&C) 10.81. SP: 1 E Bostock (HAWC) 13.05. HT: 1 W Bedding (Hunts) 49.75

U15: 75H (-1.7): 1 L Wagstaff (C&C) 11.26. TJ: 1 E Bailey (Bas) 10.20; 2 S Robinson (Bas) 10.12

U13: 70H (0.0): 1 A Pugsley (S’end) 11.84. LJ: 1 A Pugsley (S’end) 4.45; 2 C Clarke (Thurr) 4.45

ESAA MIDLANDS REGIONAL COMBINED EVENTS, Banbury, June 25-26

U20 men: 110H: D (2.5): 1 S Bates (Nun) 14.6. SP: D: 1 P Morgan (Here) 14.82. DT: D: 1 P Morgan (Here) 48.46. JT: D: 1 S Bates (Nun) 52.70. Dec: 1 P Morgan (Here) 6529; 2 S Bates (Nun) 6216; 3 B Pitts (Amber) 5057; 4 B Steele (SSH) 4078

U17: Oct: 1 A Street (Banb) 4420; 2 K Masukume (Der) 3845

U15: HJ: P: 1 A Onyekwe (Leam AA) 1.77. Pen: 1 A Onyekwe (Leam AA) 2376

U20 women: HJ: Ht: 1 I Irvine (Oxf C) 1.65; 2 R Burrell (Bir) 1.65. SP: Ht: 1 P Nemanyte (Der) 11.63; 2 R Burrell (Bir) 11.19. Hep: 1 R Burrell (Bir) 4430; 2 I Irvine (Oxf C) 4264; 3 P Nemanyte (Der) 4116; 4 E Phillips (R&N) 3512; 5 L Randall (R&N) 3122

U17: Hep: 1 A Rickard (Bir) 4443

U15: HJ: P: 1 N Seyler (Worc) 1.59. Pen: 1 I Lane (Cov) 2770; 2 I Knight (R&N) 2719

ESAA NORTH EAST REGIONAL COMBINED EVENTS, Doncaster, June 25-26

U20 men: 110H: D (3.9): 1 O Adnitt (KuH) 14.68. HJ: D: 1 O Adnitt (KuH) 1.92. PV: D: 1 O Adnitt (KuH) 4.20. LJ: D: 1 O Adnitt (KuH) 6.89; 2 W Reid (York) 6.73. Dec: 1 O Adnitt (KuH) 6914; 2 W Reid (York) 5685; 3 D English-Brown (N Yks Sch) 4407

U17: JT: O: 1 I Henson (York) 50.24. Oct: 1 D Richardson (Shef/Dearn) 4632; 2 I Henson (York) 4606

U15: 80H: P1 (3.5): 1 L Pichler (Blyth) 11.28. HJ: P: 1 L Pichler (Blyth) 1.77. LJ: P: 1 L Pichler (Blyth) 5.86. Pen: 1 L Pichler (Blyth) 3076

U20 women: 100H: Ht (1.9): 1 C Rutter (Darl) 14.70; 2 D Adebayo (Shef/Dearn) 15.36. SP: Ht: 1 D Adebayo (Shef/Dearn) 12.10. Hep: 1 D Adebayo (Shef/Dearn) 4305; 2 C Rutter (Darl) 4180; 3 G Smith (Gate) 3177; 4 E Kealey (Donc) 3095

U17: 80H: Ht1 (3.7): 1 M Hardy (Hallam) 11.83. Hep: 1 F Hogg (York) 4609; 2 M Hardy (Hallam) 4569

U15: 75H: P1 (3.1): 1 E Drury (Leeds C) 11.58; 2 O Tweddle (York) 11.69. LJ: P: 1 E Drury (Leeds C) 5.30. Pen: 1 E Drury (Leeds C) 2963; 2 H Wilson (Blyth) 2887; 3 M Camara-Kearton (Leeds C) 2793; 4 S Parker (Blyth) 2791

ESAA NORTH WEST REGIONAL COMBINED EVENTS, Blackburn, June 25-26

U20 men: 110H: D: 1 L Morrison (Traff) 15.3. Dec: 1 L Morrison (Traff) 5785; 2 J Cook (Bury) 5537

U17: Oct: 1 J Harney (E Ches) 4576; 2 C Beechall (Liv H) 4246; 3 H Blunn (Macc) 4033; 4 R Watson (Stock H) 3805

U15: Pen: 1 N Brassington (W Ches) 2604

U20 women: 100H: Ht1: 1 R Togo (Bury) 15.2. Hep: 1 N Davenport (Traff) 4537; 2 R Togo (Bury) 4420; 3 E Fryer-Francis (Sale) 4391; 4 E Hulley (Stock H) 4028; 5 O Fowler (C&N) 3967; 6 L Howard (BWF) 3627

U17: 200: Ht1: 1 T Brown (Sale) 25.4. 80H: Ht1: 1 T Brown (Sale) 11.6; 2 F Dockerty (Sale) 11.8. HJ: Ht: 1 T Brown (Sale) 1.65. LJ: Ht: 1 T Brown (Sale) 5.81; 2 L Salter (Stock H) 5.45. Hep: 1 T Brown (Sale) 4837; 2 A Hughes (S’port W) 4219; 3 F Dockerty (Sale) 4212; 4 L Byrne (S’port W) 4181; 5 L Salter (Stock H) 4160; 6 E Teasdale (Stoke) 4122; 7 J Lord (Stock H) 4118

U15: Pen: 1 S Madigan (Liv H) 3104; 2 A Hewitt (Leigh) 2786; 3 M Mills (Stock H) 2724

ESAA SOUTH EAST REGIONAL COMBINED EVENTS, Crawley, June 25-26

U20 men: Dec: 1 W Sutton (Lewes, SEN) 5823

U17: 400: O: – H Christian (Middx) 51.02. 100H: O1 (-1.3): – H Christian (Middx) 13.14. DT: O: – D McNichol (Ton) 42.86; – N Franklin (Dac) 40.18; – K Bouwmeester-Reid (Middx) 38.73. JT: O: – H Rust D’eye (Berks) 49.70. Oct: 1 H Christian (Middx) 4896; 2 K Bouwmeester-Reid (Middx) 4688; 3 D McNichol (Ton) 4599; 4 O Brooke (Ton) 4562; 5 N Franklin (Dac) 4472; 6 N Reeves (Herts P) 4371; 7 J Stone (Ton) 4369; 8 T Hobbs (Ton) 4328; 9 H Rust D’eye (Berks) 4295; 10 A Mills (Middx) 4206; 11 B Pitman (SNH) 4144; 12 D Gumbs (WSEH) 4096; 13 J Timms (SNH) 3950

U15: 80H: P1 (0.5): – H London (Dac) 11.94. Pen: 1 S Newton (Ton) 2504; 2 L Price (SNH) 2391

U20 women: 100H: Ht2 (-2.2): – S Stubbs (Ton) 15.31. SP: Ht: – S Doherty (K&P) 11.05. Hep: 1 G Colmer (Hants) 4685; 2 B Bovell (G&G) 4546; 3 S Stubbs (Ton) 4481; 4 S Doherty (K&P) 4061; 5 I Davis (Thanet) 3628; 6 G Baker (Ton) 3554; 7 T Sullivan (Craw) 3077; 8 J Hill (Dac) 3067

U17: 80H: Ht3 (-0.3): – S Kidd (B&B) 11.83. HJ: Ht: – M Secker (Ton) 1.65. LJ: Ht: – S Kidd (B&B) 5.75/3.5; – D Snell (B&B) 5.48/-0.9. Hep: 1 A John (Middx) 4685; 2 S Kidd (B&B) 4537; 3 D Snell (B&B) 4499; 4 L Grenfell (Herts P) 4357; 5 A Belward (Hants) 4091; 6 S Ajuka (Sutt) 4076; 7 E Roberts (G&G) 4075; 8 M Secker (Ton) 4074; 9 E Pugh (G&G) 4068; 10 T Ndikanwu (B&B) 3992; 11 N Sadler-Reeves (Ashf) 3974

U15: HJ: P: – Q Ukpai (B&B) 1.69; – I Amartey (Dartf) 1.57. LJ: P: – I Amartey (Dartf) 5.26/2.7. Pen: 1 Q Ukpai (B&B) 3058; 2 E Norman (E&E) 3000; 3 I Amartey (Dartf) 2800; 4 I Turner (Dac) 2751; 5 R Smith (Hants) 2728; 6 G Osman (Hants) 2698; 7 A Firla (B&B) 2650; 8 E Christian (G&G) 2602

ESAA SOUTH-WEST REGION COMBINED EVENTS CHAMPIONSHIPS, Yeovil, June 25-26

U20 men: PV: D: 1 S Ouiles (Chelt) 4.00. Dec: 1 S Ouiles (Chelt) 4814; 2 K Neal (Glouc) 4473; 3 D Rogan Rea (Marl J) 4278

U17: Oct: 1 J Roberts (W’borne) 4582; 2 T Wright (Taun) 4029; 3 C Hewitt (N Som) 3892

U15: Pen: 1 O Belbeck (Chelt) 2429; 2 O Wilson (Glouc) 2376

U20 women: 100H: Ht (0.5): 1 K Chapman (Card) 14.67; 2 L Fellows (WSEH) 15.34. HJ: Ht: 1 M Choong (B&W) 1.68; 2 L Bailey (B&W) 1.65. LJ: Ht: 1 L Fellows (WSEH) 5.88/3.3; 2 K Chapman (Card) 5.63/2.8. SP: Ht: 1 L Fellows (WSEH) 10.95; 2 K Chapman (Card) 10.90. Hep: 1 K Chapman (Card) 4842; 2 L Fellows (WSEH) 4763; 3 L Bailey (B&W) 4169; 4 E Isaias (Ply) 4124; 5 M Choong (B&W) 4075; 6 P Gooch (N Som) 3051

U17: 200: Ht3 (0.0): 1 J Duncton (Chelt) 24.62. 80H: Ht3 (1.2): 1 J Duncton (Chelt) 11.50; 2 M Osola (B&W) 11.82. LJ: Ht: 1 J Duncton (Chelt) 5.52/1.6; 2 E Robinson (N Dev) 5.51/0.7; 3 A Wilson (Bath) 5.40/1.6. Hep: 1 E Robinson (N Dev) 4594; 2 J Duncton (Chelt) 4506; 3 M Osola (B&W) 4457; 4 A Wilson (Bath) 4193; 5 E Mullins (Marl J) 3989

LONDON INTER CLUB CHALLENGE, Hendon, June 25

Men:

200: r3 (-2.8): 4 B Marsden (Wyc P, M55) 26.55; 5 M Vassiliou (E&H, M60) 26.56. 400: r1: 1 N Tezkratt (WG&EL, U20) 47.13; 2 O Abiodun (WG&EL) 48.21; 3 M Shonibare (VP&TH) 48.71; 6 C Cox (Craw, M35) 50.36. r2: 1 O Blainey (Ilf, U17) 50.37; 2 J Lawson (B&B, U17) 50.47; 3 A Richards (WG&EL, M35) 51.05; 4 M Louise (WSEH, M35) 51.12. 100H (-1.7): 1 G Smith (Lut, M50) 14.77; 2 B Marsden (Wyc P, M55) 14.90; 3 G Reddington (WSEH, M55) 18.37. 110H (-2.4): 2 A AlAlawi (Harrow, M40) 16.72. 400H: r1: 1 A Daley (B&W) 52.46; 2 F Leaney (Oxf C, U20) 55.44; 3 S Garrett (SB) 55.46; 4 M Louise (WSEH, M35) 55.95; 5 B Okeiyi Vicencio (Craw) 55.95; 6 K Kazemaks (Woking, M35) 56.46

Mixed events:

100: r4 (-2.9): 1 P Logan (K&P, M60) 13.09. 400: r3: 3 M Vassiliou (E&H, M60) 58.42; 5 T James (Bed C, M60) 61.97. 5000W: 1 G Wilkinson (E&H) 22:23.18; 3 M Peddle (Loughton, W50) 27:21.19; 4 G Manzotti (Ton, W50) 27:42.25; 5 C Harle (Belg, M60) 30:19.28; 8 S Barnett (EMAC, W70) 33:05.67; 10 N Blatchford (Abing, W70) 34:19.91

Women: 3000: 2 V Carter (TVH, W50) 11:12.09

GLOUCESTERSHIRE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Gloucester, June 24

Mixed events: Mile: r2: 3 K Dee (Chelt, U20W) 5:00.5

HUNTINGDONSHIRE AC CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS –  St. Ives, June 23

Mixed events: PV: 1 A Bowling (PNV, U20) 4.01; 2 B Kingman (NEB, M45) 3.41; 5 S Pedley (Hunts, W55) 2.01

SHROPSHIRE YOUNG ATHLETES LEAGUE, Shrewsbury, June 23

U15 boys: JT: 1 C Van Lill (Maldwyn) 42.59

U17 women: JT: 1 L Torres (Tel) 36.25

BMC REGIONAL RACES, Eltham, June 22

Men:

800: A: 1 J Owen (Orion) 1:50.07; 2 J O’Hara (Bexley) 1:50.83; 3 J Higgins (Bexley) 1:51.38; 7 V Nutakor (NEB, M35) 1:53.37. B: 2 K Sriskandarajah (Herne H, U17) 1:54.67. C: 2 F Shepherd (M&M, U17) 1:58.39; 3 J Geller (WG&EL, U17) 1:58.85; 4 T Ronchetti (M&M, U15) 1:59.44; 9 P Watkeys (BMH, M40) 2:02.38. D: 2 T Hawkey (Dartf, M35) 2:04.63; 6 A Pickett (Dartf, M40) 2:06.29; 9 S McNally (Dartf, M45) 2:08.13. 1500: A: 6 J Small (Ashf, U20) 3:57.11. B: 3 K Kyereme (SB, M45) 4:04.61

BMC Eltham 1500m start

Mixed events:

800: E: 4 J Elvin (Thurr, U20W) 2:11.58. F: 2 M Barlow (B&B, U15W) 2:14.03; 3 C Kelly-Gordon (B&B, U20W) 2:14.54; 4 E Oliphant (S Factor, U15W) 2:14.59; 7 N Wynn (WG&EL, U15W) 2:16.13. G: 6 C Bates (Dartf, M60) 2:27.75. 1500: C: 4 R Macaulay (Lon Hth, M35) 4:13.17; 9 S Scrase-Field (Camb H, U15) 4:18.23. D: 6 C Elms (Kent, W55) 5:01.73; 8 J Backley (Camb H, W50) 5:21.49. 5000: A: 1 P Neilson (GUHH) 14:55.16; 2 J Ramm (Dulw) 14:55.51; 3 B Shearer (Camb H, M45) 15:43.50; 9 M Marchant (Camb H, W) 16:44.02

BMC REGIONAL RACES, Wormwood Scrubs, June 22

Men: 800: A: 2 M Alyafaee (Qatar, U20) 1:54.03; 3 O O Mohamed (QAT, U20) 1:54.09; 4 H Dover (SB, U17) 1:56.98. B: 1 Ibrahim Abdalla (Qatar, U17) 1:55.60; 4 C Thurstan (Bir, M45) 1:57.70; 6 M Alqadi (QAT, U17) 1:58.52. C: 1 O Telfer (TVH, U20) 1:55.44; 2 H Johnston (WSEH, U17) 1:59.84. D: 3 R Weaver (Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern vets, M45) 2:04.78. 1500: A: 1 L Birdseye (WSEH, U20) 3:54.49; 2 A ElKhair (QAT, U20) 3:54.74; 5 A Hamud (SB, U20) 3:56.79; 8 T Emery (Chilt, U20) 3:57.98

Women: 800: E: 1 L Wright (Herne H, U15) 2:16.81

Mixed events: 1500: C: 1 A Brown (Herne H, W) 4:29.47; 3 Z Doyle (Wyc P, W40) 4:34.82; 4 R Clutterbuck (WSEH, U17W) 4:35.43

Full results on Power of 10 here

DEVON COUNTY 10,000m & WESTCOUNTRY MILES, Exeter, June 22

Mixed events: Mile: r1: 6 E Ryder (Tav, W) 4:57.72; 10 I Bryson (Exe, U17W) 5:09.13. r2: 2 N Cookson (Vegan, M55) 5:15.43. 10,000: r1: 2 R Ellis (Exm H, M35) 32:32.16. r2: 1 E Stepto (Corn, W50) 38:40.55

LEE VALLEY SPRINTS NIGHT 100/200m SPRINTS NIGHT, Lee Valley

Men:

100: r1 (-0.2): 1 S Safo-Antwi (E&H) 10.31; 2 O Grant (Harrow) 10.55; 3 B Snaith (NEB) 10.61; 4 S Anyaogu (BFTTA, U20) 10.63; 5 J Williams (Harrow) 10.69. r2 (1.0): 1 D Kinlock (Croy) 10.53; 2 M Olsen (Edin) 10.65. r5 (0.6): 2 K Taylor (BFTTA, U17) 11.09. r8 (-0.3): 1 A Fatoki (Mil K, U17) 11.15. 200: r1 (0.0): 1 E Harbias-Wiltshire (NEB) 20.97; 2 D Kinlock (Croy) 20.99; 3 B Snaith (NEB) 21.01; 4 T Tsumba (Sale) 21.70. r5 (0.2): 6 N Atwell (TVH, M35) 23.25. r6 (0.5): 1 A Fatoki (Mil K, U17) 22.33. r7 (-0.3): 2 M Louise (WSEH, M35) 23.33

Women: 100: r1 (0.0): 1 N Desir (Card Arch, U15) 12.08; 2 T Rizzo (Herts P, U17) 12.08; 3 H Longden (Card) 12.12; 5 S Wright-Taipow (Serp, U20) 12.30; 6 K Slater (Read, U17) 12.36; 7 A Oerlemans (E&H, U15) 12.46. r3 (-0.5): 2 S Cooke (Lut, W50) 13.21. 200: r1 (-0.6): 2 N Desir (Card Arch, U15) 25.22. r2 (0.5): 2 S Cooke (Lut, W50) 26.68

LOUGHBOROUGH OUTDOOR OPEN, June 22

Men:

400: r1: 1 B Lawton (Spen, U20) 48.96. r2: 5 P Harmer (Charn, M45) 55.91; 6 A Halliday (H’gate, M45) 56.41. 800: r1: 1 D Locke (Card) 1:49.39. 1500: r1: 2 P Clisham (Cov, U20) 3:56.71; 3 E Mitchell (Corn, U20) 3:56.96. HJ: 1 J Bailey (Card) 2.00. DT: 1 Z Duquemin (SB) 59.14; 2 J Hedger (Bir, M35) 50.95; 3 C Hastings (Bas) 42.26

Mixed events:

PV: 1 M Mellor (Card) 4.72; 2 W Snashall (Craw) 4.42; 3 A Ashurst (Sale, M55) 4.02; 4 J Carey (BWF, W) 3.72; 5 M Mudd (NEB, W) 3.42. LJ: 3 L Truupold (TVH, W) 5.78/0.0; 4 E Thomas (Card Arch, W) 5.71/0.4
U20: 110H (1.5): 1 M Griffin (Bir) 13.70; 2 J Purbrick (SB) 14.31; 3 W Hodi (Liv H) 15.20. DT: 1 E Fileman (Tav) 52.87

Women:

100: r1 (1.3): 5 E Wiltshire (R&N, W35) 12.88. 1500: 1 A Hancock (Read) 4:29.87; 2 T Wilson (Bed C) 4:29.88. DT: 1 K Law (Sale, W35) 56.66; 2 O Manchester (C’ley, U20) 36.58. HT: 1 P Bean (Notts) 56.10; 2 J Trapnell (Mil K) 47.96; 3 A Stewart (B&B) 47.38; 4 J Routledge (Charn) 47.23; 5 A Leigh (B’burn, U20) 46.01

SUTCLIFFE PARK TRACK & FIELD NIGHTS, Eltham, June 22

Mixed events:

800: r2: 1 F Gibson (M&M, U13) 2:18.50; 4 K Bryan (B&B, U13W) 2:25.27. 1500: r1: 8 B Rivero-Stevenet (AFD, U13) 4:47.77; 11 R Beswick (B&B, M60) 4:58.05. DT: 1 K Ebbage (Ton, W) 38.26

U20 men: DT: 1 D Claydon (B&B) 42.45; 2 B Duncan (B&B) 41.50

U15: DT: 1 A Menon (Dartf) 42.45

THAMES VALLEY HARRIERS OPEN, Wormwood Scrubs, June 22

Mixed events: 

100: r1.4 (2.5): 3 S Zintchem (Hallam, W) 12.00; 4 W MacGee (Bed C, M50) 12.01. r1.5 (3.2): 5 G Minetti (Herne H, M50) 12.04. r2.3 (1.5): 4 G Minetti (Herne H, M50) 12.21. r2.4 (1.3): 4 W MacGee (Bed C, M50) 12.09; 6 S Zintchem (Hallam, W) 12.13. 800: r4: 8 A Svihalkova (TVH, U17W) 2:12.07; 9 R Datnow (TVH, M50) 2:12.65. 3000: 2 L Dunham (Herts P, U15) 9:17.41. HJ: 1 J Darlington (TVH, U20) 1.98; 1 N Mahmoud (TVH, U20) 1.98. PV: 2 A Murray (HW, W55) 2.70; 4 O Densley (AFD, U13) 2.30

WA EVENT SPECIFIC ENDURANCE & FIELD EVENTS 2, Carmarthen, June 22

Mixed events: 800: r3: 3 B Boyce (Card, U13W) 2:22.51. 3000W: 2 F Higginson (B’end, U15) 17:24.56

U17 women: PV: 1 A Beynon (Swan) 2.90

LONDON HEATHSIDE CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS – (ELECTRONIC TIMES ONLY), Finsbury Park, June 22

U17 mixed events: 300: r3: 1 S Brown (Lon Hth, U15) 37.60

Men: 1500: r3: 1 E Garrett (Lon Hth, M50) 4:33.98

TRAFFORD GRAND PRIX, Stretford, June 21

Mixed events: 100: r1: 1 Z Price (Liv H) 10.69; 2 G Warburton (Stock H, U17) 11.20. 200: r4: 1 N McGhee (Liv H, U20W) 24.53. 400: r2: 1 H May-Joynson (Liv PS, U17) 51.18. r3: 3 S Bundy-Davies (Traff, W) 55.15

WORTHING TRACK NIGHT, Worthing, June 21

U17 mixed events: LJ: 1 S Kalman (B&H, U15W) 5.28

U15: HT: 1 A Howie (Worth, U15W) 48.20; 2 R Roberts (Worth, U15W) 36.77

Men:

100: r2 (0.2): 4 K Craven (Worth, M50) 12.08. r3 (-0.2): 1 C Fisher (B&H, U15) 11.39; 5 B Zelechowski (Horsh BS, M55) 12.06. 200: r2 (-1.0): 3 K Craven (Worth, M50) 25.51. 400: r3: 3 C Cox (Craw, M35) 51.11. 3000: r1: 3 F Goodman (B&H, U15) 9:25.26; 6 I Korchev (E’bne, U15) 9:32.97; 9 A Khursheed (Hay H, U15) 9:47.96. r2: 7 P O’Connell (Horsh J, M60) 10:53.21; 8 D Angell (Horsh J, M60) 11:01.79. r3: 1 N Potter (Chich) 8:20.92; 6 C Halsey (B&H, M40) 9:09.56. LJ: 1 A Lindo (Craw) 7.35; 5 E Ogunniyi (Worth, M50) 5.68. DT: 1 C Scott (Soton) 51.80

Mixed events:

800: r10: 3 F O’Murchu (B&H, U17) 1:56.36; 4 J Dunne (Chich, U17) 1:59.56; 5 R Clayton (Arena, M35) 2:00.78. r8: 1 G Tuesday (Lewes, U15W) 2:09.52; 2 C Wormley (Craw, U17W) 2:10.18; 3 L Wormley (Craw, U17W) 2:10.57; 5 G Gilbert (B&H, U13) 2:12.51; 8 L Unwin (Reig, U17W) 2:15.34. r9: 1 P Howard (B&H, M40) 2:03.76; 3 J Madden (Hast, M40) 2:05.73; 7 S Atkinson (Phoe, M55) 2:09.66; 9 A Haines (Phoe, M55) 2:17.34

U17: HT: 1 C Elford Pond (Win) 58.27

M50: DT: 1 P Evans (Woking) 36.43

Women:

3000: 1 A Wright (Phoe, U20) 9:51.37; 2 E Navesey (Lewes) 9:58.28; 4 L Hellyer (Worth, U15) 10:24.53; 5 A Cox (Craw, U15) 10:38.43; 7 L Hellyer (Worth, U15) 10:55.26. LJ: 4 L Buxton (Bed C, W40) 4.86. DT: 3 R Roberts (Worth, U15) 27.91. HT: 1 C Coleman (G&G) 53.10; 2 F Brennand (B&H, U20) 42.20

CHESHIRE SCHOOLS ATHLETICS YEAR 7 (MINORS) CHAMPIONSHIPS, Warrington, June 21

U13 boys: 1500: 1 D Oakes (Sale) 4:47.1. JT: 1 T Lamprecht (Macc) 37.10

U13 girls: 800: 1 I Ward (Vale R) 2:23.6. HJ: 1 E Brookes (Ches Sch) 1.40

SOUTHERN COUNTIES VETERANS LEAGUE – HAMPSHIRE, Southampton, June 20

M35 men: 100: A: 2 M Collins (Soton, M45) 11.9. ns: 4 V Novell (Soton, M75) 15.5. 400: A: 1 I Horlock (Woking) 52.4; 2 J Elderfield (BMH) 53.8. 1500: 9 J Grainger (Soton, M55) 4:47.6; 21 M Hargreaves (Ports, M65) 5:14.0. 3000SC: 4 A Morgan-Lee (Soton, M50) 11:44.5. HJ: 1 N Barton (BMH, M40) 1.65; 2 B Thompson (Soton, M45) 1.60. LJ: 1 N Barton (BMH, M40) 6.73. HT: 1 R Joseph (BMH, M50) 44.98

M50: 100: 2 A Mccrum (BMH, M60) 13.3. 400: 1 S Beak (Woking, M55) 60.7; 2 A Waddington (BMH, M60) 64.6. HJ: 1 A Waddington (BMH, M60) 1.50. LJ: 1 A Mccrum (BMH, M60) 4.57. SP: 1 R Joseph (BMH) 11.37. HT: 1 A Leiper (AFD, M60) 35.02

M60: SP: 1 A Leiper (AFD) 13.93; 2 S Dobson (B’mth) 11.28; 3 A Mccrum (BMH) 10.59

W35 women: 400: A: 1 L Short (Soton) 60.3. B: 1 J Wright (B’mth, W45) 65.0. 1500: 2 L Elliott (Win, W55) 5:09.1; 11 C Wheeler (Over, W60) 5:50.4. HT: 1 C Holdsworth (Unatt) 36.11. JT: 1 C Holdsworth (Unatt) 32.24

W50: 100: 2 A Owen (AFD, W65) 16.2. 400: 1 L Elliott (Win, W55) 70.9. HT: 1 D Montgomery (BMH, W55) 29.52; 2 C Strode (Havant, W65) 22.76; 4 S Hume (Win, W65) 19.71. JT: 1 J Dickinson (B’mth, W55) 25.06; 2 D Montgomery (BMH, W55) 23.23

W60: 400: 1 C Wheeler (Over) 77.5

SOUTHERN COUNTIES VETERANS LEAGUE – HERTS & NORTH MIDDLESEX, Stevenage, June 20

M35 men: 200: 2 M Vassiliou (E&H, M60) 26.0

M50: 200: A: 1 S Gittens (Herts P, M55) 26.4. 3000: 1 M Cursons (Harrow, M60) 10:32.1; 7 S Mann (Herts P, M75) 14:41.3. DT: 1 J Kingwell (Herts P) 35.66. HT: 1 J Kingwell (Herts P) 41.41; 2 R Allen (Harrow, M60) 30.73

M60: 200: 1 T James (Bed C) 27.5. 800: 1 M Cursons (Harrow) 2:29.4

M70: 200: 2 A Carter (E&H, M80) 37.1

W50 women: 3000: 2 V Shadbolt (Gard CR, W60) 13:19.9; 3 C Findlay (Dac, W60) 13:26.5. HJ: 3 S Eedle (Lon Hth, W65) 1.00. JT: 1 J Saunders-Mullins (SNH, W65) 19.86

W60: 200: 1 M Brown (Barn) 33.4

W70: 200: 1 S Roberts (Dac) 38.3

Read 21 times

Soccer

Ancelotti: 'Big doubt' over WC impact on players

Ancelotti: 'Big doubt' over WC impact on players

Real Madrid manager Carlo Ancelotti has said his "big doubt" this year is over the impact of the mid...

LaLiga 2022-23 preview: Will Barcelona topple Real Madrid? What to watch for ahead of new season

LaLiga 2022-23 preview: Will Barcelona topple Real Madrid? What to watch for ahead of new season

Football fans around the world will tune in as LaLiga returns to action (stream matches, highlights...

Conte: Lukaku needed Inter move to be a 'king'

Conte: Lukaku needed Inter move to be a 'king'

Tottenham Hotspur manager Antonio Conte believes Romelu Lukaku needed to return to Inter Milan to fe...

Basketball

USA Basketball sets roster for WC qualifying

USA Basketball sets roster for WC qualifying

COLORADO SPRINGS, Colo. -- USA Basketball has picked its 12-man roster for the opening second-round...

NBA to retire Russell's No. 6 for all 30 teams

NBA to retire Russell's No. 6 for all 30 teams

The NBA will honor the legacy of Boston Celtics legend Bill Russell by retiring his No. 6 jersey for...

Baseball

Red Sox OF Hernandez expected back next week

Red Sox OF Hernandez expected back next week

BOSTON -- The injury-riddled Red Sox are getting close to one of their key contributors making a ret...

Kopech K's 11, no-hits through 6 in White Sox win

Kopech K's 11, no-hits through 6 in White Sox win

CHICAGO -- White Sox right-hander Michael Kopech was pulled after throwing six no-hit innings in a 2...

Sports Leagues

  • FIFA

    Fédération Internationale de Football Association
  • NBA

    National Basketball Association
  • ATP

    Association of Tennis Professionals
  • MLB

    Major League Baseball
  • ITTF

    International Table Tennis Federation
  • NFL

    Nactional Football Leagues
  • FISB

    Federation Internationale de Speedball

About Us

I Dig® is a leading global brand that makes it more enjoyable to surf the internet, conduct transactions and access, share, and create information.  Today I Dig® attracts millions of users every month.

 

Phone: (800) 737. 6040
Fax: (800) 825 5558
Website: www.idig.com
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Affiliated